Ave Maria School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Brittney Davis
Torts II Section B
Spring
2015
Jennifer Fisher
Torts II Section B
Spring
2013
Jack Garwood
Torts II Section B
Spring
2020
Katherine Cook
Torts II Section B
Spring
2017
Jennifer Heemstra
Torts II Section B
Spring
2016
Grace Kaczanowski
Torts II Section B
Spring
2021
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Torts II Section B
Spring
2019
Olivia Lipnic
Trade Secret Law
Fall
2020
Meghan Sullivan
Trademark and Unfair Competition
Spring
2014
Pamela Buff
Trademark and Unfair Competition
Fall
2016
Kate Oliveri
Trademark and Unfair Competition
Fall
2014
Joshua Molandes
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2013
Darrin Schultz
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2022
John Cheffers
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2019
Samuel
Bryant
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2023
Blake Mevis
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2014
Kimberly Swanson
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2018
Sean Blanc
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2015
Jennifer Heemstra
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2017
Henry Powell
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2014
Anthony
Altomari
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2023
Carolyn De Salvo
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2019
Therese Desilets
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2017
Kenneth Mundy
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2015
Amy Grover
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Summer
2018
Erin Einhorn
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2012
Christine Talaba
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2016
Roger Hargrave
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Summer
2014
Maria Contreras
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2016
Bibiana Potestad
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2016
Nicole Staller
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2016
Dominic Scarnecchia
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2016
Zachary
Pearlman
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2024
Jaime Hewitt
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2013
Madelyn
Rodriguez
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2023
Michael Santschi
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2014
Christopher Fiore
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2018
Christopher Antonino
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2014
Micharon Byrd
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2018
Elizabeth Humann
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2014
Margaret Hilton
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2015
Lisney
Agramonte
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2023
Lauren-Hunter
Gaudet
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2023
Alicia Henry
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2019
William Murphy
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2017
Hershal Spangler
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2017
Naomi Hatton
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2016
Antonette Hornsby
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2016
Michelle Hurvitz
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2016
R. Scott Mellen
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2012

Pages