Chapman University Fowler School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Jewels J. Jin
Advanced Mediation Clinic
Fall
2010
Stephen D. Hawks
Advanced Mediation Clinic
Fall
2020
Chelsea Jade McKenzie
Advanced Mediation Clinic
Fall
2015
Emily S. Bauerschmidt
Advanced Mediation Clinic for Juveniles
Spring
2021
Emily S. Bauerschmidt
Advanced Mediation Clinic for Juveniles
Fall
2020
Kristi D. Coy
Advanced Mediation Clinic for Juveniles
Summer
2020
Brian T. Wong
Advanced Mediation Juvenile Hall Clinic
Spring
2020
Joshua Flynn-Brown
Advanced Military Law Clinic
Summer
2010
Claudine Ruiz
Advanced Professional Responsibility
Summer
2008
Jonathan Skiles
Advanced Professional Responsibility
Summer
2008
Gina Kotzbach
Advanced Real Estate Finance
Spring
2006
Matthew Taylor
Advanced Real Estate Finance
Spring
2005
Christina A. Mojica
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2020
Caitlin M. O'Bara
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2021
Daenara K. Burgess
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2021
Brianna M. Chally
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2021
Jordan Law
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2022
Jennifer Lynne Magistrale
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2022
Ryan Bahram Esfahani
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2022
Angela Clyde
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2020
Katharine T. Schreier
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2020
Stephanie Fernandez
Advanced Selected Topics in American Law
Spring
2020
Yvonne Dalton
Advanced Seminar in Criminal Law
Spring
2000
Rory Stewart
Advanced Seminar in IP: Patents/Trade Secrets
Spring
2004
Eric Bray
Advanced Seminar in Land Use
Spring
2004
Drew Helms
Advanced Seminar Land Use Dispute Practice
Spring
2012
Scott Levitt
Advanced Seminar Land Use Dispute Practice
Spring
2010
Melanie Boyer
Advanced Seminar: Capital Punishment
Spring
2002
Richard Majchrzak
Advanced Seminar: Capital Punishment
Spring
2001
Shannon C. Switzer
Advanced Seminar: Capital Punishment
Fall
2000
Michelle Contois
Advanced Seminar: Ciminal Law & Procedure
Summer
2010
Leanne R. Ewing
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2016
Robert Campo
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2002
David Lantzer
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2002
Nolan McCready
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2014
Rizwan Sheikh
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2014
Benjamin Bertch
Advanced Seminar: Copyright
Spring
2015
Karel Raba
Advanced Seminar: Copyright Law
Spring
2013
Jason Armbruster
Advanced Seminar: Copyright Law
Spring
2013
Jean-Laurent Pouliot
Advanced Seminar: Corporate Ethics & Legal Practic
Spring
2010
Brock Zimmon
Advanced Seminar: Criminal Procedure
Spring
2004
Karl Triebel
Advanced Seminar: Criminal Procedure
Spring
2004
Steve Ruden
Advanced Seminar: Current Constitutional Issues
Spring
2004
Rachel Pickens
Advanced Seminar: Current Constitutional Issues
Spring
2004
Jennifer Shively
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2011
Abdulelah Alrasheed
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2014
Madeline Liebreich
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2014
Kane Leonard
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2015
Katlin Twigger
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2015
Rachel E. Cherny-Santos
Advanced Seminar: Holocaust
Spring
2018

Pages