Chicago-Kent College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort ascending Semester View Award
Joseph J. Beer
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2011
Ala Belkina
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2009
Emily J. Knurek
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2005
Scott D. Stewart
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2000
Derek P. Martin
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2012
Lalania Gilkey-Johnson
Business Entity Formation
Fall
2007
Julie M. Johnson
Business Entity Formation
Fall
1999
Lars Hamerich
Blockchain and the Law
Fall
2019
Trace M. Bareck
Blockchain and the Law
Spring
2019
Christopher
Romero
Blockchain and the Law
Fall
2022
Francesca
J.
Sikora
Blockchain and the Law
Fall
2023
Jonathan S. Safron
Blockchain & the Law
Spring
2018
Robert J. Romano
Blockchain & the Law
Spring
2018
Millie Parkara
Biotechnology Patent Law
Spring
2014
Ellen L. Smith
Biotechnology Patent Law
Spring
2014
Nicholas C, Ulen
Biotechnology Patent Law
Spring
2018
Kenneth A. Matuszewski
Biotechnology Patent Law
Spring
2015
Sarah R. Blenner
Bioethics
Summer
2010
Nicole D. Mayer
Biodiversity Conservation
Fall
2009
Michael C. Huston
Biodiversity Conservation
Spring
2007
Erik G. Knudsen
Biodiversity Conservation
Spring
2004
Eric M. Madiar
Biodiversity & Conservation
Fall
1999
Simi Agarwal
Biblical and Rabbinic Law
Spring
2000
William W. Thomas
Basic Securities Law
Spring
2000
Timothy M. Long
Baseball, Law and American Society
Fall
2012
Douglas C. Johnson
Bar Exam Strategies
Spring
2021
Jamie L. Johnson
Bankruptcy
Summer
2008
Seth B. Kennedy
Bankruptcy
Spring
2015
Roman P. Patzner
Bankruptcy
Fall
2008
Rue K. Toland
Bankruptcy
Fall
2008
Deborah A. Laughton
Bankruptcy
Spring
2001
Ting Ting Yang
Bankruptcy
Spring
2013
Amy Z. Chiang
Bankruptcy
Fall
2008
Johnet S. Jones
Bankruptcy
Summer
2007
Susan S. Rudzinski
Bankruptcy
Spring
2005
Emily J. Hartney
Bankruptcy
Spring
2021
Terry D. Thornley
Bankruptcy
Spring
2005
Stefanie L. Ferrari
Bankruptcy
Spring
2017
Claudia L. Cortes
Bankruptcy
Spring
2014
Mary K. Roth
Bankruptcy
Spring
2021
Matthew L. Hancock
Bankruptcy
Spring
2019
Nicholas Anderson
Bankruptcy
Fall
2021
Stephen R. Gee
Bankruptcy
Spring
2014
Jayna Kadel
Bankruptcy
Spring
2019
Emily E. Shanley‐Roberts
Bankruptcy
Fall
2021
Nikola Lutov
Bankruptcy
Spring
2020
Peter
J.
Soukenik
Bankruptcy
Spring
2022
Rana H. Haghighat
Bankruptcy
Fall
1999
Kelly M. Neff
Bankruptcy
Spring
2003
Clare B. Lilek
Bankruptcy
Spring
2019

Pages