University of Georgia School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Anderson
B.
Scott
Appellate Advocacy [B]
Fall
2023
Jennifer
A.
Sluka
Modern American Legal Theory
Fall
2023
Jennifer
A.
Sluka
Labor Law
Fall
2023
Samuel
D.
Smith
Contract Drafting for Startups and New Ventures
Fall
2023
Trudi
K.
Sundberg
Torts [Y]
Fall
2023
Steven
T.
Swineheart
Sports Law
Fall
2023
Jessica
F.
Thompson
Legal Writing [Y2]
Fall
2023
Jessica
F.
Thompson
Legal Research [Y2]
Fall
2023
Jessica
F.
Thompson
Contracts [Y]
Fall
2023
Emily
E.
Tracy
Legislation and Statutory Interpretation
Fall
2023
Charlotte
L.
Umanoff
Legal Research [Z1]
Fall
2023
Robert
G.
Wedge
Internal Investigations
Fall
2023
Joseph
P.
Will
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2023
Mark
S.
Winokur
Legal Research [X2]
Fall
2023
Daniel
T.
Witcher
Mental Health Law
Fall
2023
Casey
E.
Wofford
Criminal Law Drafting
Fall
2023
Robert
J.
Anderson
Property [X]
Spring
2023
Crosby
R.
Becker
Business Law Research
Spring
2023
Doraly
G.
Blanton
ADR in the Workplace
Spring
2023
James
G.
Bozza
Solo and Small Firm Practice
Spring
2023
Nicholas
W.
Brown
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2023
John
A.
Carter
Education Law
Spring
2023
Amanda
M.
Cheek
Cybercrime
Spring
2023
Gavin
M.
Childers
Land Use
Spring
2023
John
T.
Crosby
Legal Negotiation and Settlement
Spring
2023
Hao
Chen
Dong
International Arbitration
Spring
2023
Joshua
E.
Eastwood
Document Drafting: Survey
Spring
2023
Jonathan
T.
Fagundes
Common Law Jurisprudence
Spring
2023
Elizabeth
J.
Ferguson
Criminal Law [Z]
Spring
2023
Allison
J.
Fine
Constitutional Litigation
Spring
2023
Patricia
Fors
Business Immigration Law
Spring
2023
Jacob
A.
Friedman
Employment Law
Spring
2023
Jacob
A.
Friedman
Criminal Procedure I
Spring
2023
Jasmine
C.
Furin
Legal Writing II [Y1]
Spring
2023
Elizabeth
H.
Garrison
Election Law
Spring
2023
Elizabeth
H.
Garrison
Christian Perspectives on Legal Thought
Spring
2023
Elizabeth
H.
Garrison
Legal Malpractice
Spring
2023
Matthew
A.
Gaudiosi
Entertainment Law
Spring
2023
Matthew
A.
Gaudiosi
Pre‐Trial Civil Litigation
Spring
2023
Matthew
A.
Gaudiosi
Writing for Judicial Clerkships
Spring
2023
Grey
L.
Giddens
Administrative Law
Spring
2023
Daisy
Gonzales
Criminal Law [X]
Spring
2023
William
A.
Greisner
Renewable Energy Law and Policy
Spring
2023
Taylor
K.
Hainley
Document Drafting: Contracts
Spring
2023
Kendra
H.
Hansey
Georgia Legal Research
Spring
2023
Lauren
R.
Harter
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2023
Jayme
B.
Hayes
Refugee & Asylum Law
Spring
2023
Michael
A.
Head
Georgia Family Law
Spring
2023
Jordan
M.
Heath
Insurance Law
Spring
2023
Julianna
M.
Hightower
Business Negotiations
Spring
2023

Pages