University of Maine School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort ascending Semester View Award
De'Anna L. Mills
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2016
Bridget E. Yahoodik
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2018
Schadrac Joseph
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2021
Hidden by request
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Spring
2020
Dominic Aurele Parent
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Spring
2019
Nealy
Bowden
Fleming
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2022
Laurence D. Adams
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Spring
2013
Tori
Collins
Pretrial Practice
Fall
2023
Nicole Lynn Mason
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2017
Jaimee L. McCormack
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2018
Tyler Charles Hadyniak
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2017
Mike J. Miller
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2018
Nicholas Stiles
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2020
Nealy
Bowden
Fleming
Philosophy of Law
Fall
2022
Taylor Anne Noonan
Patent Law
Spring
2016
Jeff
Grabow
Patent Law
Spring
2022
Kseniia Chilaeva
Patent Law
Spring
2019
Casey M. Olesen
Patent Law
Spring
2017
Nate A. Thistle
Partnership Taxation
Spring
2017
Becky Dulik
Partnership Taxation
Spring
2019
Adam
Cohen
Partnership Taxation
Spring
2022
Tudor N. Goldsmith
Partnership Tax
Spring
2012
Amanda
Bisol
Nonprofit Organizations
Spring
2022
Lexis Anderson
Nonprofit Organizations
Fall
2019
Lisa
Rosenthal
Nonprofit Organizations
Spring
2022
Joshua E. Rosen
Nonprofit Organizations
Spring
2021
Tudor N. Goldsmith
Negotiable Instruments & Payment Systems
Fall
2011
Ciera Suzanne Dye
Negotiable Instruments & Payment Systems
Spring
2013
Susan M. Weidner
Natural Resources
Fall
2019
Hunter
Donovan
Natural Resources
Spring
2022
Stephen Wagner
Natural Resources
Spring
2015
Sean Flaherty
Natural Resources
Spring
2017
Barrett Littlefield
Natural Resources
Fall
2017
Jamie Lynn Bice
Military Law
Spring
2018
Hidden by request
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2019
Tmothy J. Lueders-Dumont
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2020
Benjamin M. Birney
Local Government
Fall
2011
Suzy Dowling
Local Government
Fall
2019
Mik
Schulte
Local Government
Spring
2023
Elizabeth Frazier
Local Government
Fall
2013
Foxfire F. Buck
Local Government
Fall
2015
Ben
Algeo
Local Government
Spring
2022
Becca LaPierre
Local Government
Fall
2017
Kseniia Chilaeva
LL.M. Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2018
Connor P. Schratz
Legislation and Administration
Spring
2015
Joshua T. Avery
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2016
Mac Walton
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2017
Rachel Anne Petersen
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2016
Laura Shaw
Legislation & Administration
Fall
2012
Joshua T. Avery
Legal Writing II
Spring
2016

Pages