The University of Montana School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort ascending Semester View Award
James Shinault
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2008
Amie Zendron
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2008
Chad McCormick
Workers' Compensation
Fall
2003
Jill Gerdrum
Workers' Compensation
Fall
2005
Alexander Tsomaya
Worker's Compensation
Spring
2013
DarAnne Dunning
Wildlife Law
Spring
2010
John Connors
Wildlife Law
Fall
2013
Nicholas B. Kirwan
Wildlife Law
Fall
2015
Cassie M. Meyer
White Collar Crime
Spring
2015
Anne E. Sherwood
White Collar Crime
Fall
2016
Nia Doherty
Water Law
Spring
2008
Emily Jones
Water Law
Spring
2007
Nicholas Lofing
Water Law
Fall
2009
John Connors
Water Law
Fall
2013
Donna "Abby" Rivenbark
Water Law
Fall
2009
Michelle Uberuaga
Water Law
Fall
2009
Nathan D. Ellis
Water Law
Fall
2015
Victoria Marquis
Water Law
Fall
2012
James Andrew Person
Water Law
Fall
2014
Jonah Brown
Water Law
Fall
2016
Bryan Dake
Veteran's Law
Spring
2012
Jenny Jourdonnais
UCC Article 3 Commercial Paper
Spring
2010
Amy Lord
UCC Article 3 Commercial Paper
Spring
2009
Ethan Welder
UCC Article 3 Commercial Paper
Fall
2010
Monique Stafford
UCC Article 2 & 3
Spring
2007
Michael Monson
UCC Article 2 & 3
Spring
2006
Brianne C. McClafferty
UCC Article 2 & 2A
Spring
2014
Bryan Dake
UCC Article 2 & 2A
Spring
2013
Domenic Cossi
UCC Article 2
Fall
2009
Alexis Sandru
UCC Article 2
Spring
2009
Jeffrey May
UCC Article 2
Spring
2008
Kelly McCann
UCC 2 & 3
Spring
2017
Calli J. Oiestad
UCC 2 & 3
Spring
2015
Stacey Kiehn
Tribal/State Relations
Spring
2009
Kathryn S. Ore
Tribal Sovereignty & Economic Dev. in Montana
Spring
2016
SHAWN THOMAS
TRIBAL COURTS/TRIBAL LAW
Spring
2002
Erick Valencia
Tribal Courts/ Tribal Law
Spring
2017
Kathryn S. Ore
Tribal Courts/ Tribal Law
Spring
2015
Matthew Dolphay
Tribal Courts/ Tribal Law
Spring
2014
David Grubich
Trial Practice
Spring
2009
Kathryn Mazurek
Trial Practice
Spring
2009
Sara Tappen
Trial Practice
Spring
2007
Joseph Gillis
Trial Practice
Spring
2005
John B. Horrell
Trial Practice
Spring
2003
Susan Pomeroy
Trial Practice
Spring
2006
Katie Guffin
Trial Practice
Spring
2010
Eric Henkel
Trial Practice
Spring
2010
Justin Stalpes
Trial Practice
Spring
2008
Joel Henry
Trademark Law
Spring
2012
Jody D. Lowenstein
Torts II
Spring
2016

Pages