University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
John Gillespie
Payment Systems
Fall
2019
Kyle M. Glynn
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Kyle M. Glynn
Legal Writing
Fall
2019
Anne Miles Golson
Criminal Procedure: Trial
Fall
2019
Erin C. Hall
Patent Law
Fall
2019
Trevor A. Hansen
Into to the Study of Law
Fall
2019
Tatum L. Jackson
White Collar Practice
Fall
2019
Tatum L. Jackson
Spec. Topics: Entrepreneurship (Seminar)
Fall
2019
Matthew J. Jardell
Tax Procedure
Fall
2019
Natalie M. Jones
Intro to the Study of Law
Fall
2019
John C. McAbee
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
John Price McGiffert
Torts
Fall
2019
Emily K. McKee
Will Drafting
Fall
2019
Catherine E. Milling
Land Use Planning
Fall
2019
Chanmee P. Oh
Legal Writing
Fall
2019
Rachel E. Parker
Entrepreneurship Clinic - Casework
Fall
2019
Rachel E. Parker
Public Interest Lawyering
Fall
2019
George B. Peterman
Evidence
Fall
2019
Alexandra O. Priester
LL.M. Taxation - Professional Ethics
Fall
2019
Jeffrey G. Rogers
Legislative Drafting
Fall
2019
Jeffrey G. Rogers
Bankruptcy
Fall
2019
Miranda M. Ronnow
Civil Rights Legislation
Fall
2019
Miranda M. Ronnow
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Fall
2019
Ian R. Ross
Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
International Business Transaction
Fall
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
LL.M. Taxation- Deferred Compensation
Fall
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
Transactional Drafting
Fall
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
American Legal History
Fall
2019
Gabrielle A. Sprio
Federal Government Contracts
Fall
2019
Charles A. Stakely
Alabama Civil Practice & Procedure
Fall
2019
Shontel P. Stewart
Criminal Law Clinic - Casework
Fall
2019
William A. Stoll
Spec Topic: Critical Race& Civil Rights (Seminar)
Fall
2019
Catherine Tabor
Labor Arbitration
Fall
2019
Robert A. Watson
Water Law
Fall
2019
Trenton Weis
Intellectual Property Transactions
Fall
2019
Sarah Anderson
Legal Writing II - 7 & 8
Spring
2019
Kyle S. Anderson
Poverty Law
Spring
2019
Lindsey S. Barber
Federal Jurisdiction
Spring
2019
Lindsey S. Barber
Democratic Institutions- Seminar
Spring
2019
Joseph Barnello
Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Joseph Barnello
Legal Writing II-Sec 1 & 2
Spring
2019
Miriam A. Biffle
Unincorporated Business Entities
Spring
2019
Hedda Blix
Clinic- Entrepreneurship Casework
Spring
2019
Benjamin C. Bowles
Federal Government Contracts
Spring
2019
Kyle C. Campbell
Political & Legislative Writing
Spring
2019
Clayton S. Carter
Complex Litigation
Spring
2019
Cory M. Church
Secured Transactions
Spring
2019
Michael A. Coppess
International Tax
Spring
2019
Schyler M. Cox
eDiscovery
Spring
2019
Atticus W. DeProspo
First Amendment
Spring
2019

Pages