University of Connecticut Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Samuel
Armstrong
Mahler
Admiralty Law: Boats and the Federal Courts
Fall
2023
Shahzeb
Makhdoom
Connecticut Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Andrea
P.
Martin
Copyright
Fall
2023
Robert
M.
McCormick
Clinic: Child Advocacy
Fall
2023
Riley
Lauryn
Morrill
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Colleen
Olsen
Business Organizations
Fall
2023
Olaleye
Onikuyide
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2023
Laura
Anne
Patton
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Laura
Anne
Patton
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2023
Neil
Damir
Petkovic
Principles of Insurance
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Elizabeth
Quental
International Trade Compliance
Fall
2023
Jackson
Reis
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2023
Jackson
Reis
Torts
Fall
2023
Gabriela
Maria
Rodriguez
Clinic: Asylum and Human Rights
Fall
2023
Ian
Russell
Torts
Fall
2023
Madison
Mae
Schettler
International Environmental Law
Fall
2023
Autumn
N.
Siegel
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Raina
J.
Siladi
Law and Forensic Science
Fall
2023
Elisabeth
Christine
Stankevitz
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Bron
C.
Tamulis
Law and Forensic Science
Fall
2023
Despina
Topalis
Health Law
Fall
2023
Jan
Uchtmann
Corporate Finance
Fall
2023
Alanna
J.
Uthgenannt
Contracts
Fall
2023
Samuel
Valas
Law, Consciousness, and Free Will
Fall
2023
Erin
L.
Vivero King
Legal Spanish I
Fall
2023
Alona
Voronova
Access to Justice
Fall
2023
Isabel
Rose
Wagner
Contracts
Fall
2023
Isabel
Rose
Wagner
Torts
Fall
2023
Casey
Jacob
Weingart
Civil Procedure
Fall
2023
Casey
Jacob
Weingart
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2023
Lauren
R.
Williams
Special Education Law
Fall
2023
Troy
David
Willis
International Law
Fall
2023
Tushar
Ahuja
Liability Insurance
Spring
2023
Sarah
al-Qahtani
Islamic Finance and Investment Law
Spring
2023
Theodora
Antar
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Giovanni
F.
Aragon
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2023
Christian
Aviles
Legal Practice: Interviewing, Counseling and Advocacy
Spring
2023
Christian
Aviles
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2023
Christian
Aviles
Contracts II
Spring
2023
Nico
Baars
U.S. Law and Legal Institutions
Spring
2023
Hannah
Jasmin
Bauer
Comparative Law and Rights
Spring
2023
Alison
L.
Bennett
Energy Regulation and Policy
Spring
2023
Alison
L.
Bennett
Sexuality, Gender and the Law
Spring
2023
Riley
M.
Breakell
Evidence
Spring
2023
Sinead
Patricia
Brennan-Gatica
Intellectual Property
Spring
2023
Sophia
M.
Buchanan
Food Law and Policy
Spring
2023
Kira
Helen
Burnham
Property
Spring
2023
William
Henry
Butler
Compliance and Enforcement, Problems In
Spring
2023
William
Henry
Butler
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Bridget
A.
Casey
Property
Spring
2023

Pages