Golden Gate University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Sana
Alam
Civil Litigation Obstacles
Fall
2022
Katia
Ambrocio Villa
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Fernando
Armas
Early Bar Preparation
Fall
2022
Conor
Ball
Early Bar Preparation
Fall
2022
David
Bertini
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Hannah
Cooper
Evidence
Fall
2022
Esra
Coskun-Crabtree
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2022
Gregory
Allen
Crowder
Property
Fall
2022
Stephanie
Cruz
Competition: USD National Criminal Procedure
Fall
2022
Anne
Dolid
Evidence
Fall
2022
Anne
Dolid
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Mariia
Eroshin
Property
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Jowita
Fratczak
Women's Employment Rights Clinic
Fall
2022
Ebelline
Garcia
Comparative #MeToo
Fall
2022
Roya
Ghiasvand
Evidence
Fall
2022
Cheri
Hines
Women's Employment Rights Clinic
Fall
2022
Nazaneen
Iravani
Civil Litigation
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Nicholas
Kempen
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Alexandria
Kozak
Evidence
Fall
2022
Thomas
Langtry
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2022
Cat
Lyons
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Krista-Denise
Matsumura
Competition: USD National Criminal Procedure
Fall
2022
Sean
Mattson
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Kodie
McGinley
Comparative #MeToo
Fall
2022
Kodie
McGinley
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2022
Kodie
McGinley
Entertainment Law
Fall
2022
Chandni
Mistry
Early Bar Preparation
Fall
2022
Estefani
Munive
Women's Employment Rights Seminar
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Matthew
Napoli
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Danniela
Nieto
Competition: Mock Trial
Fall
2022
Monique
Ramirez
Competition: Advanced Mock Trial
Fall
2022
Jessica
Reardon
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Eman
Rezai
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Christina
Robinson
Business Associations
Fall
2022
Christina
Robinson
Competition: Advanced Mock Trial
Fall
2022
Simona
Stodulkova
Business Associations
Fall
2022
Simona
Stodulkova
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Marie-Emmanuelle
Takore
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2022
Abigail
Talboy
Criminal Law
Fall
2022
Brandon
Turner
Legal Writing & Research I
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods
Fall
2022
Amelia
Zurbriggen
Competition: Mock Trial
Fall
2022
Zell Agbaosi
Writing & Research II
Spring
2022
Stephanie Aguayo
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2022
Tanaz Asli
Competition: ABA National Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2022

Pages