Golden Gate University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Otmar
H.
Alvarado
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2023
Reid
C.
Ashbaugh
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Max
Bloom
Entertainment Law
Fall
2023
Ariana
Canalez
Competition: Advanced Mock Trial
Fall
2023
Minh-Dang
Caohuu
CA Environmental & Land Use Law
Fall
2023
Bobby
Deng
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Amanda
Dobson
Competition: Mock Trial
Fall
2023
Stephen
Downs
Competition: Mock Trial
Fall
2023
Nathaniel
J.
Eichert
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Maxwell
S.
Granger
Business Associations
Fall
2023
Ryan
Z.
Hansen
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Talal
N.
Jaradat
Immigration & Social Justice
Fall
2023
Hidden by request
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Laurence
J.
Lopez
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Sean
R.
Mattson
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Estefani
Munive
Legal Methods
Fall
2023
Kathya
E.
Orozco
Immigration & Social Justice
Fall
2023
Mary-Briana
Perez
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Ariana
Salcedo
Competition: Mock Trial
Fall
2023
Kathleen
M.
Salyer
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2023
Lindsay
A.
Schutzler
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Lily
K.
Sevier
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2023
Mariela
Soto
Women's Employment Rights Seminar
Fall
2023
Alexander
J.
Stoiber
Entertainment Law
Fall
2023
Vonnie
Ulibarri
Women's Employment Rights Clinic
Fall
2023
Jeanin
Alvarado
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Carla
Borderies
Legal Writing & Research II
Spring
2023
Imani
Buckner
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
Erik
Camacho Varela
Women's Employment Rights Clinic
Spring
2023
Yan
Cao
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2023
Toryn
Carty
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
William
Chais
Lawyering: Introduction to Litigation
Spring
2023
Min
Choi
Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2023
Esra
Coskun-Crabtree
Competition: Mock Trial
Spring
2023
Ashley
Faulkner
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
Leslie
Estrada
Flynn
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
Michael
Fortuno
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Michael
Fortuno
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
Roya
Ghiasvand
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Roya
Ghiasvand
Criminal Procedure I
Spring
2023
Evelyn
González Caro
Remedies
Spring
2023
Maxwell
Granger
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2023
Maxwell
Granger
Women's Employment Rights Seminar
Spring
2023
Brianna
Jackson
Property
Spring
2023
Samantha
Johnson
Early Bar Preparation
Spring
2023
Georgia
Karpouzis
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Hidden by request
Legal Analysis
Spring
2023
Alexandria
Kozak
Business Associations
Spring
2023
Thomas
Langtry
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023
Camille
Legendre
Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2023

Pages