Howard University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nicholas
O'Connor
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Faidat
Ogunmefun
Evidence
Spring
2023
Aminah
Ortiz
CD: International Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Precious
Patterson
CD: Movement Lawyering Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
Jonathan
Perez
Civil & Human Rights Clinic II
Spring
2023
Melody
Phillips
Child Welfare/Family Justice Exp
Spring
2023
Ryan
Prendergast
Islamic Law
Spring
2023
Pamela
Quanrud
Race, Law & Change
Spring
2023
Destiny
Queen
Child Welfare/Family Justice Exp
Spring
2023
Juaniece
Rainey
Food Law
Spring
2023
Breanna
Reeves
Black Women & The Law
Spring
2023
Cheyenne
Richardson
Intellectual Property Patent Law Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
Cheyenne
Richardson
Food Law
Spring
2023
Llewellyn
Richie
CD: Reentry Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Chanel
Ricks
Entertainment Law
Spring
2023
Chanel
Ricks
Howard Law Entertainment Capstone
Spring
2023
Mesha
Rivers
Investor Justice & Education Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
Annique
Roberts
CD: Consortium Externship Exp
Spring
2023
Annique
Roberts
Commercial Law
Spring
2023
Annique
Roberts
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Annique
Roberts
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2023
Nathaniel
Robinson
Contracts
Spring
2023
Layton
Rodwell
CD: Movement Lawyering Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Jessa
Royer
CD: Child, Family and State
Spring
2023
Mena
Sawyer
Legal Reasoning Research Writing
Spring
2023
Naila
Scott
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Warrington
Sebree
Evidence
Spring
2023
Simeon
Spencer
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2023
Kiana
Stallworth
CD: Reentry Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Stubbs
Food Law
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Stubbs
Wills, Trust, and Estates
Spring
2023
Samayia
Taylor
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Mya
Thomas
Education Law
Spring
2023
Joshua
Tryon
Islamic Law
Spring
2023
Alexa
Walker
Sports & Social Justice
Spring
2023
Angel
Wamae
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Roshard
Williams
Legal Reasoning Research Writing
Spring
2023
Luke
Yarabe
Introduction to Investment Management
Spring
2023
Feven
Yohannes
CD: Sustainable Development Planning
Spring
2023
Ella Rae
Zanders
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2023
Amma
Boateng
ADR Consortium Summer Program
Summer
2023
Jordan
Higgins
ADR Consortium Summer Program
Summer
2023
Breyhana
Johnson
CD: Business Organizations
Summer
2023
Tia
Wynn
ADR Consortium Summer Program
Summer
2023
Tamara
Adams
Advanced Torts
Fall
2022
Damilola
Adebayo
CD: National Security Law
Fall
2022
Patricia
Adekrunle
Investor Justice & Education Clinic (I and II )
Fall
2022
Patricia
Adekunie
Housing Discrimination
Fall
2022
Hafzat
Akanni
Civil Rights Clinic I
Fall
2022
Hafat
Akanni
Civil Rights Clinic I/II
Fall
2022

Pages