University of Idaho College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Marcus Waterman
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2020
Marcus Waterman
Criminal Law
Spring
2020
Marcus Waterman
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2020
Payden Ard
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2020
Payden Ard
Administrative Law
Summer
2020
Mitchell Coats
Death Penalty Seminar
Summer
2020
Taylor . Loyden
International Human Rights
Summer
2020
Grant Patton
Evidence
Summer
2020
Sean Rich
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2020
Payden Ard
Legal Writing & Analysis
Fall
2019
Payden Ard
Property Section 1
Fall
2019
Payden Ard
Torts Section 1
Fall
2019
Payden Ard
Civil Procedure I Section 1
Fall
2019
Taylor Barton
Bankruptcy Section 2
Fall
2019
Rylee Dolven
Constitutional Law II Section 1
Fall
2019
Rylee Dolven
Business Associations Section 1
Fall
2019
Daniela Grigg
Family Law Section 2
Fall
2019
Brandon Helgeson
Payment Systems
Fall
2019
Kirsten Heninger
Family Justice Clinic
Fall
2019
Alaina Heuring
Torts Section 2
Fall
2019
Alaina Heuring
Civil Procedure I Section 2
Fall
2019
Cameron Hosack
Elder Law
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Trademarks
Fall
2019
Jae Hyuk Im
Trademarks
Fall
2019
Christopher Ivimey
Legal Writing & Analysis
Fall
2019
Christopher Ivimey
Property Section 2
Fall
2019
Brooke Kenney
Contracts I Section 2
Fall
2019
Valeri Kiesig
Complex Litigation
Fall
2019
Valeri Kiesig
Death Penalty Seminar
Fall
2019
Trevor Lenz
Lawyering Process
Fall
2019
Kierra Mai
Workplace Law
Fall
2019
Hayden Marotz
Election Law
Fall
2019
Jacqueline Maurer
Criminal Procedure: Investigations Section 1
Fall
2019
Tanner Mort
Taxation I Section 1
Fall
2019
Tanner Mort
Accounting for Lawyers
Fall
2019
Nicole O'Toole
Introduction to Health Law
Fall
2019
Claire Olavarria
Domestic Violence & The Law
Fall
2019
Martin Roes
Advanced Topics in Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Jamie Schwantes
Introduction to Intellectual Property
Fall
2019
Jamie Schwantes
Taxation I Section 2
Fall
2019
Jamie Schwantes
Business Associations Section 2
Fall
2019
Nohl Speck
Bankruptcy Section 1
Fall
2019
Edgar Sutton
Advanced Torts
Fall
2019
Thomas Anderson
Estate Planning
Spring
2019
Katelin Bartles
Workplace Law Section 2
Spring
2019
Aaron Bell
Estate Planning
Spring
2019
Kacie Bitzenburg
Administrative Law Section 1
Spring
2019
Jessica Boone
Family Relations In Indian Country
Spring
2019
Mary Briggs
Partnership & LLC Taxation
Spring
2019
Taima Carden
Property Security Section 1
Spring
2019

Pages