University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Michael Hayes
Administrative Law
Spring
2018
Bobbie Jo Horocofsky
Biolaw
Spring
2018
Lauren Johannes
Advanced International Trade Law
Spring
2018
Jordan Kane
Advanced Litigation
Spring
2018
Kyle Klucas
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2018
Geoffrey Kump
Commercial Arbitration
Spring
2018
Samuel LaRoque
Patent Law
Spring
2018
Adam Lauridsen
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2018
Anne Lee
Corporate Finance
Spring
2018
Anne Lee
Business Planning Seminar
Spring
2018
Andi Leuszler
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2018
Jack Logan
Legislative Simulation and Study
Spring
2018
Emily Matta
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2018
Nancy Musick
Contracts II/UCC Sales
Spring
2018
Brook Nasseri
Property
Spring
2018
Nell Neary
Special Topics: Fair Housing
Spring
2018
Stephen Nichols
Family Law
Spring
2018
Ryan Ott
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2018
Sammy Patterson
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2018
Mathew Petersen
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Mathew Petersen
Taxation of Business Enterprises
Spring
2018
Sasha Raab
Property
Spring
2018
Rafael Ramos
Contracts II/UCC Sales
Spring
2018
Johnathan Redlingshafer
Representing Nonprofit Organizations
Spring
2018
Christopher Rogers
Criminal Law
Spring
2018
Amelia Selph
International Commerce and Investment
Spring
2018
Mackenzie Sheehy
Biolaw
Spring
2018
Mackenzie Sheehy
Digital Privacy Rights in an Open Society
Spring
2018
Lora Smith
Criminal Practice in Kansas
Spring
2018
Ross Smith
Energy Law and Policy
Spring
2018
Adam Steinhilber
Criminal Law
Spring
2018
Benjamin Stringer
Native American Natural Resources
Spring
2018
Benjamin Stueve
Federal Courts and the Federal System
Spring
2018
Kaylee Trost
Consumer Law
Spring
2018
Jacob Turner
Land Transactions
Spring
2018
Jacob Turner
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2018
Cassie Wait
Comprehensive Civil Mediation
Spring
2018
Wesley Williams
Global Challenges in Law, Ag, Develpmnt & Ecology
Spring
2018
Samantha Yianitsas
LGBTQ Seminar
Spring
2018
Michael Bene
Evidence
Summer
2018
Michael Bene
Jurisdiction
Summer
2018
Jeffrey Carmody
Business Associations I
Summer
2018
Nicholas Kellum
Property First Session
Summer
2018
Nicholas Kellum
Property Second Session
Summer
2018
Nicholas Kellum
Contracts - First Session
Summer
2018
Erin Lynch
Contracts - Second Session
Summer
2018
Luis Mendoza
Jurisdiction
Summer
2018
Jaden Scott
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2018
Frank Altomare
Advanced Litigation
Fall
2017
Carolina Beck
Civil Procedure
Fall
2017

Pages