University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Matthew Cohen
Special Topics: Civil Claims Settlement
Fall
2017
Alison Collins
Special Topics: Mass Incarceration
Fall
2017
Bri Cowell
Practice in Kansas
Fall
2017
Bri Cowell
Comprehensive Family Mediation
Fall
2017
Kathlyn Daniels
Intellectual Property
Fall
2017
Carlie Dickinson
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2017
William Doyle
Islamic Law
Fall
2017
Alexander Driskell
Comparative Law
Fall
2017
Hope Faflick
Special Topics:Legislative Process
Fall
2017
Logan Fancher
Commercial Law: Secured Transactions
Fall
2017
Matthew Fredrick
International Commerce and Investment
Fall
2017
James Hampton
Business Associations I
Fall
2017
Calleine Harms
Contract Drafting
Fall
2017
Meghan Harper
Labor Law
Fall
2017
Meghan Harper
Public Sector Labor Law
Fall
2017
Meghan Harper
Contract Drafting
Fall
2017
Daniel Hilliard
Electronic Discovery
Fall
2017
Bradley Hook
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2017
Jordan Kane
Administrative Law
Fall
2017
DongJoo Kim
Chinese Law
Fall
2017
Samuel LaRogue
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2017
Adam Lauridsen
Contracts
Fall
2017
Adam Lauridsen
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2017
Adam Lauridsen
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2017
Anne Lee
International Commerce and Investment
Fall
2017
Braden Lefler
Civil Procedure
Fall
2017
Andi Leuszler
Torts I
Fall
2017
Zachary Loudon
Jurisdiction
Fall
2017
Sarah McMillin-Beckman
International Law and Literature
Fall
2017
Sarah McMillin-Beckman
Federal Indian Law
Fall
2017
Joy Merklen
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2017
Tara Mollhagen
Contracts
Fall
2017
Mathew Petersen
Civil Rights Actions
Fall
2017
Andrew Pipes
Antitrust Law
Fall
2017
Jessie Pringle
Special Topics: Poverty Law and Health Impacts
Fall
2017
James Punelli II
Comparative Law
Fall
2017
Rafael Ramos
Business Organization
Fall
2017
Ashley Sarchet
Patent Practice
Fall
2017
Kaylie Schmutz
Sex Crimes
Fall
2017
John Schoen
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2017
Jennifer Schorgl
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2017
Jaden Scott
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2017
John Seitz
Intellectual Property
Fall
2017
Amelia Selph
Business Associations I
Fall
2017
Mackenzie Sheehy
Intellectual Property
Fall
2017
Kristen Short
Juvenile Law
Fall
2017
Nicholas Slovikoski
Civil Procedure
Fall
2017
Adam Steinhilber
Civil Procedure
Fall
2017
Adam Steinhilber
Contracts
Fall
2017
Blake Stokes
International Trade Law
Fall
2017

Pages