University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Cody Seboldt
International Law and Literature
Fall
2019
Meredith Short
State Court Practice
Fall
2019
Dahnika Short
Torts I
Fall
2019
Ashlyn Shultz
Contracts
Fall
2019
Rachael Simon
State Court Practice
Fall
2019
Nicholas Slovikoski
Intellectual Property
Fall
2019
Nicholas Slovikoski
Labor Law
Fall
2019
Marshall Stula
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Heather Ward
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2019
Mackenzie Yaw
Islamic Law
Fall
2019
Erica Ash
Health Law and Policy
Spring
2019
Paige Bangerter
Corporate Finance
Spring
2019
Blair Bohm
Media Law Project
Spring
2019
Bridget Brazil
Complex Litigation
Spring
2019
Courtney Brownlee
Writing for Law Practice
Spring
2019
Michael Burcham
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Chris Carey
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2019
Nathaniel Castillo
Business Organizations
Spring
2019
Denise Dantzler
Federal Courts and the Federal System
Spring
2019
Denise Dantzler
Mergers and Acquisitions
Spring
2019
Logan Fancher
Jurisdiction
Spring
2019
Mary Colleen Fowler
Jurisprudence
Spring
2019
Karen Fritts
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Brodie Herrman
Health Law and Policy
Spring
2019
Delaney Hiegert
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Katherine Kettler
Legal Aid Clinic
Spring
2019
Shauna Leslie
Advanced Litigation
Spring
2019
Miranda Luster
Advanced Legal Aid Clinic
Spring
2019
Hannah Lustman
Remedies
Spring
2019
Hannah Lustman
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2019
Shaye Maetzold
Business Associations II
Spring
2019
Howard Mahan
Criminal Law
Spring
2019
Howard Mahan
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Emily Matta
Employment Discrimination Law
Spring
2019
Emily Matta
Legislation and Statutory Interpretation
Spring
2019
Emily Matta
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2019
Joy Merklen
Product Liability
Spring
2019
Nancy Musick
Land Transactions
Spring
2019
Emily Otte
Property
Spring
2019
Emily Reed
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Jordan Reinhardt
LGBTQ Seminar
Spring
2019
Jacob Schmidt
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
John Schoen
Real Estate Finance
Spring
2019
Brett Sitts
Commercial Law: Payment Systems
Spring
2019
Diana Stanley
Oil and Gas
Spring
2019
Robert Teutsch
Bankruptcy
Spring
2019
Matthew Tisdale
Health Law and Policy
Spring
2019
Abigail Warnke
Contract Drafting
Spring
2019
Bret Beavers
Jurisdiction
Summer
2019
Riley Cooney
Contracts
Summer
2019

Pages