University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jamison K. Shipman
Property II
Spring
2001
Jamison K. Shipman
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2001
Jamison K. Shipman
Criminal Law
Spring
2001
Bradford D. Smith
Legislation
Spring
2001
Gregory Steinberg
Media Law Clinic
Spring
2001
Jon A. Strongman
Business Associations II
Spring
2001
Natalie J. Teague
Advanced Topics in Labor and Employment Law
Spring
2001
Diana C. Toman
Workers Compensation
Spring
2001
Amy E. Trainer
Government Control of Land Development
Spring
2001
Amy E. Trainer
Government Control of Land Development
Spring
2001
Ashley C. Vaught
Employment Law
Spring
2001
David E. Vercellone
Environmental Law Seminar
Spring
2001
Keynen J. Wall
Public Benefits Law
Spring
2001
Kevin W. Yoder
Legislative Clinic
Spring
2001
Scott R. Zimmerman
Business Associations II
Spring
2001
Scott R. Zimmerman
Evidence
Spring
2001
Scott R. Zimmerman
Deferred Compensation
Spring
2001
Katherine A. Bollig
Torts I
Fall
2000
Michael J. Book
Estate & Gift Taxation
Fall
2000
Carlton D. Callenbach
Race Discrimination
Fall
2000
Carlton D. Callenbach
Race Discrimination
Fall
2000
Kristen L. Chowning
Business Associations I
Fall
2000
Matthew K. Corbin
Criminal Law
Fall
2000
Matthew K. Corbin
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000
Christopher S. Dove
Contracts II
Fall
2000
Sarah A. Downs
Property I
Fall
2000
Kelly J. Fetrow
Juvenile Problems
Fall
2000
Scott T. Filmore
Administrative Law
Fall
2000
Erica K. Froetschner
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Fall
2000
Jennie A. Guttery
Health Law and Policy
Fall
2000
Shannon L. Hamilton
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2000
Christopher S. Harry
Contracts I
Fall
2000
Troy Hill
Employment Discrimination Law
Fall
2000
Melissa A. Hoag
Constitutional Law
Fall
2000
Elizabeth K. Huston
Torts II
Fall
2000
Lawrence Jenab
Commercial Law: Secured Transactions
Fall
2000
Scott D. Kaiser
Torts I
Fall
2000
Scott D. Kaiser
Contracts I
Fall
2000
Shelly A. Kintzel
Property I
Fall
2000
Nicole R. Knopp
Wills & Trusts
Fall
2000
Ryan P. Loewer
Local Government Law
Fall
2000
Kelly D. Lynn
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000
Amy E. Miller
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000
Tamara L. Niles
Land Transactions
Fall
2000
Ismail M. Pekin
First Amendment Freedoms: Speech
Fall
2000
Amy E. Schieferecke
Labor Law
Fall
2000
Amy E. Schieferecke
Media Law
Fall
2000
Amy E. Schieferecke
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2000
Jamison K. Shipman
Property I
Fall
2000
Jamison K. Shipman
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000

Pages