Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Samuel A. Raque
Patent Law
Spring
2019
Natali Richter
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John Robinson
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
April D. Satow
International Service Learning: Belize
Spring
2019
Brian Sharp
Seminar: Rights of the Unborn
Spring
2019
Erin M. Shaughnessy
Seminar: Brandeis Impact Litigation
Spring
2019
Erin M. Shaughnessy
Selected Problems in Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
John C. Sida
Seminar: Legal History Selected Topics
Spring
2019
G. Kirk Smith
Securities Regulation
Spring
2019
Chance W. Smith
Family Law
Spring
2019
G. Kirk Smith
Framers' Constitution and Bill of Rights
Spring
2019
Imani E. Sowell
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2019
Julia E. Stephens
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John T. Stocking
Selected Problems in Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
John T. Stocking
Seminar: Copyright Law
Spring
2019
Trent A. Taylor
Criminal Procedure: Constitutional Issues
Spring
2019
Allison M. White
Property II
Spring
2019
Bobby L. Whitmer
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Seth C. Wiseman
Torts II
Spring
2019
Christopher S. Zelli
Secured Transactions
Spring
2019
Christopher S. Zelli
Trademark Law
Spring
2019
Joseph W. Zurschmiede
Federal Income Tax of Individuals
Spring
2019
Shanna Ballinger
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2018
Austin N. Bates
Japanese Law and Culture
Fall
2018
Ashley B. Baxter
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2018
Tabitha D. Buchanan
Seminar: First Amendment
Fall
2018
Matthew L. Bunnell
Criminal Procedure: Judicial Process
Fall
2018
Matthew L. Bunnell
Business Organizations
Fall
2018
Daniel A. Campayno
Contracts I
Fall
2018
Ryan T. Cannon
Torts I
Fall
2018
Elizabeth H. Clements
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2018
Cara N. Crecelius
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Jacob N. Eldemire-Smith
Seminar: Law and Education
Fall
2018
Jesse A. Farler
Arbitration Practice & Procedure
Fall
2018
Maci B. Followell
Secured Transactions
Fall
2018
Hoyt D. Grimshaw
Business Organizations
Fall
2018
Margaret A. Groot
Corporate Tax Essentials
Fall
2018
Jacquelyn N. Ha
Drafting
Fall
2018
Samantha J. Hall
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2018
Kristen A. Johnson
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2018
Natalie S. Johnson
Environmental Practice
Fall
2018
Melissa K. Kapsalis
Torts I
Fall
2018
Crystal D. King
Electronic Research
Fall
2018
Hannah M. Kochanek
Insurance Law
Fall
2018
Hannah M. Kockanek
Property I
Fall
2018
Sydney A. Lane
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Alexxis J. Lara
Estate & Gift Tax
Fall
2018
Margaret L. Lawrence
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2018
Steven B. Lowery
Legal History
Fall
2018
Allison N. Lynch
Seminar: Comparative Human Rights
Fall
2018

Pages