Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Victoria
Hafner
Evidence
Spring
2023
Jesse
Hagan
Natural Law & Natural Rights
Spring
2023
Hannah
Depoy
Hayden
Secured Transactions
Spring
2023
Alex
Herm
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Wyatt
Hillerich
Mediation
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Horne
Civil Rights and Liberties
Spring
2023
Camry
Kelsey
Urban Revitalization and the Law
Spring
2023
Josie
Keusch
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
David
Knox
Criminal Procedure: Judicial Process
Spring
2023
Brendan
Kolbinsky
Torts II
Spring
2023
Cameron
Lyons
Land & Ecosystem Conservation
Spring
2023
Josie
Lyvers
Law Practice Management
Spring
2023
Christopher
Malpartida
Arbitration Practice and Procedure
Spring
2023
Abi
McFarland
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2023
Abi
McFarland
Mergers & Acquisitions
Spring
2023
Lane
McKenzie
Business Planning
Spring
2023
Thaddeus
Miller
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Mikayla
Minnich
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Therese
Montano
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2023
Megan
Nicolaysen
Gender, Law, and Policy
Spring
2023
Allison
Orberson-Wiles
Remedies
Spring
2023
Allison
Orberson-Wiles
Trial Practice
Spring
2023
Jason
Raff
Trial Practice
Spring
2023
Sara
Rastoder
Upper Level Writing and Research
Spring
2023
Sara
Rastoder
International Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Sara
Rastoder
Race and the Law
Spring
2023
Norma
Redman
Kentucky Constitutional Law
Spring
2023
Jillian
Sauer
Clinic II
Spring
2023
Olivia
Schmidt
Mediation Clinic II
Spring
2023
Charles
Shirley
Medicine, Bioethics and the Law
Spring
2023
Sophia
Steere
Upper Level Writing and Research
Spring
2023
Sarah
Stricklin
Property II
Spring
2023
Sarah
Stricklin
Torts II
Spring
2023
Connor
Sturgill
Drafting
Spring
2023
Connor
Sturgill
Bankruptcy Law
Spring
2023
Danielle
Tackett
Employment Law
Spring
2023
Lane
Thompson
Business Ethics
Spring
2023
Lane
Thompson
Race and the Law
Spring
2023
Rezin
Tuttle
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Gillian
Urbaniak
Practicum in Family Law
Spring
2023
Rachel
Utz
Race and the Law
Spring
2023
Abby
Voet
Energy Law
Spring
2023
Abby
Voet
Upper Level Writing and Research
Spring
2023
Natalie
Whitt
International Law
Spring
2023
Philip
Wiesemann
Business Organizations
Spring
2023
Te'Anana
Wilson
African American Women and Reproductive Justice
Spring
2023
Kelly
Zimmerer
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2023
Kelly
Zimmerer
Family Law
Spring
2023
Joshua
Barnes
Natural Law and Natural Rights
Summer
2023
Carcyle
Barrett
Reproductive Rights & Justice
Summer
2023

Pages