Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Conner Carawan
Property I
Fall
2019
Andrew C. Chandler
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Randy Dru Childress
Accounting and Finance for Lawyers
Fall
2019
Kyle A. Conley
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Kyle A. Conley
Property I
Fall
2019
Kyle A. Conley
Torts I
Fall
2019
Alexandra N. Dunn
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Amanda M. Edelen
Civil Procedure II
Fall
2019
Chad W. Eisenback
Arbitration Practice & Procedure
Fall
2019
Elijah B. Eisert
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Alexa J. Elder
Intellectual Property Law
Fall
2019
Ana I. England
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Ana I. England
Property I
Fall
2019
Ana I. England
Torts I
Fall
2019
Brandon A. Girdley
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Caitlin P. Kidd
Environmental Field Study
Fall
2019
Caitlin P. Kidd
Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Hannah M. Kochanek
Civil Procedure II
Fall
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Business Organizations
Fall
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Mary-Grace E. Luscher
Drafting
Fall
2019
Mary-Grace E. Luscher
Electronic Research
Fall
2019
Ian T. Mathew
Seminar: Jurisprudence
Fall
2019
James McSweeney
Seminar: First Amendment Law
Fall
2019
Natalie A. Nelson
Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Lacey B. Parham
Disability Law
Fall
2019
Lacey B. Parham
Legal History
Fall
2019
Kirsten A. Parker
Contracts I
Fall
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2019
Robert E. Ranney
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Louis I. Senn
Criminal Procedure: Constitutional Issues
Fall
2019
Johnathan H. Shewmaker
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2019
Julia E. Stephens
Family Law
Fall
2019
Kalynn Grace Walls
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Bobby L. Whitmer
Insurance Law
Fall
2019
Philip L. Wiesemann
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Anita E. Zipfel
Secured Transactions
Fall
2019
Joseph W. Zurschmiede
Securities Regulation
Fall
2019
Anna N. Anthony
Dispute Resolution
Spring
2019
Anna N. Anthony
Seminar: Elder Law
Spring
2019
Shanna Ballinger
Decedents' Estates
Spring
2019
Nathan R. Bearden
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John Benochi
Seminar: Comparative Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Kelsea D. Cull
Property II
Spring
2019
Nickole Durbin
Seminar: Kentucky Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Amanda M. Edelen
Contracts II
Spring
2019
Maci B. Followell
Mergers & Acquistions
Spring
2019
Katrina I. Gross
Seminar: Psychiatry, Mental Health, and the Law
Spring
2019
Jacquelyn N. Ha
Trial Practice
Spring
2019

Pages