University of Maine School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Erin Hall
Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2020
Nora Hanson
Criminal Law
Spring
2020
Grady Hogan
Torts
Spring
2020
Ralph Humiston
Transactional Practicum: Deals
Spring
2020
Kathryn Frances Roberts King
Economic Development Practicum
Spring
2020
Taylor A. Krowitz
Taxation II
Spring
2020
Ellex Loper
Family Law
Spring
2020
Tmothy J. Lueders-Dumont
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2020
Allison D. McGonagle
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2020
Elena Celeste Mihos
Environmental and Administrative Law Practicum
Spring
2020
Jess Mizzi
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication II
Spring
2020
Adam Mooney
Constitutional Law
Spring
2020
Hidden by request
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Spring
2020
Cheryl Saniuk-Heinig
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2020
Cheryl Saniuk-Heinig
Criminal Procedure: Adjudication
Spring
2020
Cheryl Saniuk-Heinig
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2020
Anne E. Sedlack
Juvenile Justice Clinic
Spring
2020
Nicholas Stiles
Remedies
Spring
2020
Susan M. Weidner
Trial Advocacy and Evidence
Spring
2020
Hidden by request
Risk Management and Compliance
Fall
2019
Lexis Anderson
Nonprofit Organizations
Fall
2019
Rachel Bauer
Risk Management and Compliance
Fall
2019
Emily Bienek
Criminal Procedure--Investigations
Fall
2019
Grady Robert Burns
Taxation I
Fall
2019
Suzy Dowling
Evidence
Fall
2019
Suzy Dowling
Local Government
Fall
2019
Arianna Efstathiou
Advanced Legal Writing
Fall
2019
Rosemarie Guimaraes
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2019
Grady Hogan
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Federal Courts
Fall
2019
Ralph Humiston
Refugee and Human Rights Clinic
Fall
2019
Christopher Knight
Contracts
Fall
2019
Tmothy Lueders-Dumont
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2019
Blake McCartney
Property
Fall
2019
Adam Mooney
Property
Fall
2019
Kerri O'Malley
Advanced Business Associations
Fall
2019
Abigail Pratico
Environmental Law and Policy
Fall
2019
Kayla Raftice
Externship Seminar
Fall
2019
Dale Rappaneau
Legal Research Analysis & Comm I
Fall
2019
Cheryl Saniuk-Heinig
Insurance Law
Fall
2019
Nicholas Stiles
Cannabis Law & Policy
Fall
2019
Arthur Washer
Intellectual Property
Fall
2019
Arthur Washer
General Practice Clinic
Fall
2019
Susan M. Weidner
Natural Resources
Fall
2019
Susan M. Weidner
Immigration Law
Fall
2019
Nicole Williamson
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Benjamin Woodruff
Energy Law
Fall
2019
Lydia Woodward
First Amendment
Fall
2019
Mike Adams
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2019
Hidden by request
Transactional Practicum: Deals
Spring
2019

Pages