Mitchell | Hamline School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Taylor
Anderson
Contracts: Transactional Law
Spring
2024
Taylor
Anderson
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Leslie
Anderson
Clinic: Immigration Law (3rd Semester)
Spring
2024
Paige
Benda
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2024
Meredith
Bensen
Estates & Trusts
Spring
2024
Mia
Benson
Advanced Evidence
Spring
2024
Alec
Biorn
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Alexandra
Blinkmann
Constitutional Liberties
Spring
2024
Laura
Born
Constitutional Criminal Procedure: Investigation and Interrogation
Spring
2024
Emma
Brunelle
Advanced Topics in Native American Law
Spring
2024
Rhonda
Bryant
Seminar: Critical Lawyering in Today´s World
Spring
2024
Shane
Buege
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Cassandra
Christian
Constitutional Powers: Advanced Legal Reasoning
Spring
2024
Brianne
Culliton
Estates & Trusts
Spring
2024
David
Floyd
Intellectual Property Litigation
Spring
2024
Robin
Frecker
Family Law
Spring
2024
Christine
Gale
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Christine
Gale
Constitutional Powers: Advanced Legal Reasoning
Spring
2024
Michael
Garberich
Trade Secret Law
Spring
2024
John
Gauger
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Gina
Giambruno
Negotiation
Spring
2024
Jacob
Goetz
Negotiation
Spring
2024
Jacob
Goetz
Energy Law
Spring
2024
Carissa
Hansen
Evidence
Spring
2024
Michelle
Haynes
Constitutional Liberties
Spring
2024
Melissa
Higbee
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Owen
Jackson
Employment Law
Spring
2024
Owen
Jackson
Labor Law
Spring
2024
Marley
Jones
Evidence
Spring
2024
Marley
Jones
Seminar: Reproductive Rights
Spring
2024
Daina
Kabitz
Native American Law
Spring
2024
Daina
Kabitz
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2024
Aaron
Kane
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Chelston
Ketting
Constitutional Criminal Procedure: Investigation and Interrogation
Spring
2024
Mikan
Lovcik
Elder Law
Spring
2024
Steven
Macdonald
Constitutional Criminal Procedure: Investigation and Interrogation
Spring
2024
Amber
Magnussen
Transactions and Settlements
Spring
2024
Paige
McCoy
Seminar: Reproductive Rights
Spring
2024
Molly
McKenna
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Amber
Miller
Contracts: Transactional Law
Spring
2024
Amber
Miller
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Amber
Miller
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Grant
Montgomery
Theories of Conflict
Spring
2024
Jared
Munster
Clinic: Native Law: Tribal Code Drafting
Spring
2024
Hailey
Oestreicher
Mediation
Spring
2024
Hailey
Oestreicher
Child, Parent, and the State
Spring
2024
Leah
Olm
Seminar: Election Law
Spring
2024
Elvira
Parisi
Property: Jurisprudential and Comparative Analysis
Spring
2024
Lindsey
Petterson
Legal Analysis, Research, and Communication (LARC) II
Spring
2024
Jennifer
Podesta
Commercial Law Survey
Spring
2024

Pages