University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
David Parks White
Admiralty
Fall
2002
Joseph P. Isbell
Admiralty
Fall
2005
Stephen Duane Davis II
Admiralty
Fall
2006
Katherine E. Beckett
Adoption Law
Spring
2013
Sarah E. Gunn
Adoption Law
Spring
2019
Benjamin Bowles
Adoption Law
Spring
2020
William Andy Perkins
Adoption Law
Spring
2015
Carla Crowder
Adoption Law
Fall
2008
Laura Mullins
Adoption Law
Spring
2014
Rebeka Wilson
Adoption Law
Spring
2017
Smriti B. Krishnan
Adoption Law
Spring
2018
Gillian E. Richard
Adoption Law
Spring
2016
Douglas M. Centeno
Adv Civil Procedure: eDiscovery
Fall
2012
Joshua Hess
Adv Civil Procedure: eDiscovery
Fall
2013
Allison P. Parkey
Adv Civil Procedure: Litigation Strategy
Fall
2012
Katherine McGuire
Adv Con Law Symp: World without Privacy
Spring
2014
Charles M. Fleischmann
Adv Con Law Symposium: Matters of Faith
Fall
2012
Thomas Watson
Adv Con Law: Church & State
Spring
2012
Reilly-Owen Clemens
Adv Con Law: Equal Protection
Fall
2012
Eric L. Miller
Adv Con Law: Symposium
Spring
2012
Alexandra Howard
Adv Evidence: Civil
Spring
2012
Albert W. Copeland
Adv Torts: Deepwater Horizon
Spring
2017
Robert C. Anderson
Adv Torts: Deepwater Horizon
Spring
2016
Simon T. Bailey
Adv. Con Law: Symposium
Spring
2011
Elizabeth Murphy
Adv. Con Law: Symposium
Spring
2009
Nick Dagostino
Adv. Con Law: Symposium
Fall
2011
Steven Corhern
Adv. Con. Law: Equal Protection
Spring
2011
Danielle Douglas
Adv. Torts: Trying a Medical Malpractice Case
Fall
2016
John Pocus
Advance Civil Procedure: e-Discovery
Spring
2011
Jonathan Hill
Advance Civil Procedure: e-Discovery
Spring
2010
Olaoluwaposi O. Oshinowo
Advance Civil Procedure: e-Discovery
Spring
2011
Jessica K. Stetler
Advance Evidence
Spring
2001
George Clayton Gunn
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2006
Blair Graffeo
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2013
Barney A. Butler
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2001
Alan D. Mathis
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2003
Colin House
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2009
Kimberly Bawgus
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2007
Anita K. Head
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2005
James Alex Steadman
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2014
Danielle A. Daigle
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2002
John C. McAbee
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Barney A. Butler
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2001
Aaron M. Smith
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2016
Ryan W. Mitchem
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2002
Simon Bailey
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2010
Laura A. Stephenson
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2018
Tara Blake Sprague
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2011
Steven Holsombeck
Advanced Con Law Seminar: Equal Protection
Fall
2013
Stephen P. McKitt
Advanced Con Law: Petition Clause
Fall
2015

Pages