University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Michael Stewart
Business Tax
Spring
2010
Jenny R. Wilson
Business Tax
Spring
2003
Bradley F. Hayes
Business Tax
Spring
2004
Kevin L. Turner
Business Tax
Spring
2005
Daniel Ventress
Business Tax
Spring
2012
Harry Dao
Business Tax
Spring
2017
Brian T. Robbins
Business Tax
Spring
2011
Aaron Shapiro
Business Tax
Spring
2007
Kathryn L. Yarbrough
Business Tax
Spring
2001
Tyler H. Wadlington
Business Tax
Spring
2016
Benjamin Dean
Business Tax
Spring
2009
Matthew Creel
Business Tax
Spring
2009
Kenneth M. Turnipseed
Business Tax
Spring
2002
Charles E. Tait
Business Tax
Spring
2008
Crystal Phillips
Capital Defense Clinic
Spring
2012
Andrew Wheeler-Berliner
Capital Defense: Clinic
Spring
2011
Karthik Subramanian
Capital Defense: Clinic
Spring
2010
Satima Porter
Capital Defense: Clinic
Spring
2009
Tiffany Palmer
Capital Development Clinic
Spring
2013
William H. Lindsey
Capital Litigation
Spring
2003
Glory R. McLaughlin
Capital Litigation
Spring
2004
Robert D. Windsor
Capital Litigation
Spring
2013
Leslie Schiffman
Capital Litigation
Spring
2000
Chase R. Hutcheson
Capital Litigation
Spring
2014
Jonathan Gowan
Capital Litigation
Spring
2007
Morgan T. Duley
Capital Litigation
Spring
2006
Audrey Dupont
Capital Litigation
Spring
2002
Jonathan A. Tavares
Capital Litigation
Spring
2010
Christopher Jason Avery
Capital Litigation
Spring
2005
Elisa Burnum
Capital Litigation
Spring
2012
Jacob Beychok
Capital Litigation
Spring
2017
Keith E. Brashier
Capital Litigation
Spring
2001
Laura Morgan
Capital Litigation
Spring
2011
Shea E. Davis
Capital Litigation
Spring
2018
Mattie Coats
Capital Litigation
Spring
2011
John P. Norman
Capital Litigation
Spring
2008
Jonathan Gowan
Capital Litigation
Spring
2007
Luke R. VanFleteren
Capital Litigation
Spring
2016
Laura K. Segers
Capital Litigation
Spring
2009
Keith E. Brashier
Capital Litigation
Spring
2001
Chad D. Sterrett
Capital Transactions - LLM
Fall
2015
Joshua B. Sullivan
Children's Rights
Fall
2000
Alyssa A. Young
Children's Rights
Spring
2020
Ann L. Brown
Children's Rights
Spring
2012
Anna K. Sherman (Honors)
Children's Rights
Spring
2019
Taylor A. Weidow
Children's Rights
Spring
2019
Kimberly N. Kelley
Children's Rights
Fall
2006
Robert B. Mullins
Children's Rights
Spring
2013
Keith A. Waters
Children's Rights
Spring
2014
Leigh C. Taylor
Children's Rights
Spring
2015

Pages