Baylor University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Newell S. Jarvis
Administration of Estates
Summer
2002
Fred C. Huntsman
Advanced Evidence
Summer
2002
Ashley L. Myrick
Advanced Family Law Issues
Spring
2002
Michael W. Stumbaugh
Advanced Texas Criminal Procedure
Spring
2002
James W. Wingate
Advanced Texas Criminal Procedure
Spring
2002
Matthew J. Eickman
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2002
Michelle Y. Cramer
Appellate Procedure
Summer
2002
Diana L. Curry
Bankruptcy
Summer
2002
Steven Skarnulis
Business Organizations I
Spring
2002
Sarah E. Holley
Civil Liberties
Spring
2002
Leah R. Williamson
Civil Liberties
Summer
2002
Julia Tucker
Civil Procedure
Spring
2002
Jessica Russell
Civil Procedure
Summer
2002
Tonja K. Doddy
Client Counseling
Summer
2002
Amber P. Dusenberry
Constitutional Law
Summer
2002
Brandye L. Brown
Consumer Protection
Spring
2002
Cori R. Conner
Consumer Protection
Summer
2002
Michelle L. Terbay
Contracts I
Spring
2002
Somer George
Contracts I
Spring
2002
Ashley M. Roberts
Contracts II
Summer
2002
Ashley M. Roberts
Criminal Law
Summer
2002
Robert B. Bliss
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2002
Brian K. Tully
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2002
Jeffrey R. Ross
Entertainment Law
Spring
2002
Larry W. Downend, Jr.
Evidence
Spring
2002
Brandye L. Brown
Family Law
Spring
2002
John Grubbs
Federal Income Taxation
Summer
2002
Larry W. Downend, Jr.
Insurance
Summer
2002
Gregory Thompson
Intellectual Property I
Spring
2002
Jeremy Lee
Legal Analysis, Research, & Communications
Spring
2002
Wesley Lotz
Legislation, Administrative Power & Procedure
Spring
2002
Christopher S. Ayres
Local Gov., Constitutional & Federal Liability
Spring
2002
Lindsay A. McCleskey
Management of Complex Litigation
Summer
2002
Amy D. Long
Natural Resources
Spring
2002
Ashley P. Collier
Patent Law & Drafting
Spring
2002
Michael W. Stumbaugh
Post Conviction Procedure: Sentencing
Spring
2002
Brent S. Lee
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2002
Ashley M. Roberts
Property I
Spring
2002
Ashley M. Roberts
Property II
Summer
2002
Fred C. Huntsman
Remedies
Summer
2002
Allen Gardner
Secured Transactions
Summer
2002
Allen Gardner
Securities Regulation
Summer
2002
Dawn M. Arney
State & Business Issues in Environmental Law
Summer
2002
Jeffrey A. Armstrong
Taxation of Business Entities
Spring
2002
Christian E. Otteson
Texas Administrative Law
Spring
2002
Brandye L. Brown
Texas Land Practice
Spring
2002
Autumn D. Smith
Torts I
Summer
2002
Eric Porterfield
Torts II
Spring
2002
Richard Villa
Trusts & Estates I
Spring
2002
Matthew B. Campbell
Trusts & Estates II
Spring
2002