Chicago-Kent College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Ayman Nour
Advanced Research/Drafting International Lawyer
Spring
2000
Renee B. Nurkiewicz
Disability Law
Spring
2000
Anna Pahl
International Telecommunications
Spring
2000
Victor H. Perez
Labor Advanced Research/ Legal Drafting
Spring
2000
Sheila F. Polcyn
Estate Planning
Spring
2000
Stuart F. Primack
Advanced Property: Real Estate
Spring
2000
Cynthia J. Pruim
Trainl Advocacy 1
Spring
2000
Barbara K. Reindl-Walter
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2000
Paolo Rivera
Advanced Research
Spring
2000
Renee C. Roback
Negotiations
Spring
2000
Karl A. Roche
Tax Planning for International Business
Spring
2000
Laurie A. Rompala
First Amendment Theory
Spring
2000
Shnea R. Rosenkranz
Advanced Research/Drafting for the Business Lawyer
Spring
2000
Edward l. Ross
Labor Advanced Research/ Legal Drafting
Spring
2000
Edward L. Ross
Labor Advanced Research/Legal Drafting
Spring
2000
Kerry T. Rost
Employment Relationships
Spring
2000
Michael S. Roubitchek
Environmental Law and Policy 2
Spring
2000
Marios R. Rush
Business Entity Transactions
Spring
2000
Marios R. Rush
Commercial Law: Secured Transactions
Spring
2000
Zachary P. Rustad
International Business Transactions
Spring
2000
Alison P. Sandel
Commercial Law: Sales
Spring
2000
Brett M. Sarason
Unfair Competition
Spring
2000
Hope Schall
Financial Services Holding Companies
Spring
2000
David J. Schodin
Trademarks and Unfair Competition
Spring
2000
Bethany N. Schols
Trial Advocacy 2
Spring
2000
Carl M. Schultz
Criminal Procedure: The Adjudicative Process
Spring
2000
Carl M. Schultz
Jurisprudence
Spring
2000
Cindy A. Scolaro
International Commercial Litigation
Spring
2000
Lisa H. Sherman
Mediation
Spring
2000
Lindsay M. Shuman
Legal Writing 2
Spring
2000
Jennifer E. Simms
Social Science in Litigation
Spring
2000
Scott L. Spiegel
Advanced Research
Spring
2000
Max A. Stein
Federal Courts
Spring
2000
Donald W. Sullenger
First Amendment
Spring
2000
William P. Sullivan
Health Care Law
Spring
2000
Erika Swanson
Property
Spring
2000
Erika Swanson
Legal Writing 2
Spring
2000
Anca M. Tamas
Advanced Research/Drafting International Lawyer
Spring
2000
William W. Thomas
Basic Securities Law
Spring
2000
Jeremy R. Thompson
Trial Advocacy 1
Spring
2000
Elsa Y. Trujillo
Advanced Research
Spring
2000
Elsa Y. Trujillo
Evidence
Spring
2000
Jennifer M. Tryzna
Trial Advocacy 1
Spring
2000
Edward J. Tunelius
Telecommunications Law and Policy
Spring
2000
Mark E. Turek
Property
Spring
2000
Michael L. Ulleweit
Tax Procedure
Spring
2000
Todd Wallace
Advanced Property: Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2000
John J. Weathers
Legal Drafting
Spring
2000
Kimberly Whalen
Tax Accounting
Spring
2000
Scott S. Winter
Civil Procedure
Spring
2000

Pages