DePaul University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Hannah Sullivan
Corporate Taxation
Spring
2020
Kyle Sullivan
International Human Rights Law Practicum
Spring
2020
Alana Svyatsky
Trial Advocacy I
Spring
2020
Lea Tarabay
Legal Profession
Spring
2020
Gaetano Urgo
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2020
Gaetano Urgo
Entertainment Law
Spring
2020
Elisabeth Volk
Secured Transactions
Spring
2020
Amanda Vuorinen
Introduction to Legal Writing and Research
Spring
2020
Amanda Vuorinen
International IP Law
Spring
2020
Hidden by request
Legal Clinic I: Immigration Law
Spring
2020
Maya Walker
Disability Law
Spring
2020
Ashley Weringa
Legal Drafting: Health Law
Spring
2020
Hidden by request
Administrative Law
Spring
2020
Courtney Barthelemy
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2020
Matthew Chivari
Human Rights Dimensions of the Covid-19 Pandemic
Summer
2020
Anna Gawor
Risk Management and Patient Safety
Summer
2020
Rain Montero
Litigation Strategy: Pre-Trial Civil
Summer
2020
Aarika Nieto
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2020
Ali Albazzaz
Trademark & Unfair Competition
Fall
2019
Brielle Berndtson
Art and the Law
Fall
2019
Christopher Boyd
LARC III
Fall
2019
Melanie Buckmaster
Trial Advocacy II
Fall
2019
Olivia Carr
Employee Benefits Law
Fall
2019
Charlotte Coats
Education Law and Policy
Fall
2019
Alexis Conley
Administrative Law
Fall
2019
Alexis Conley
LARC III
Fall
2019
Rolando Curington
LARC III
Fall
2019
Nick Curta
Military Law Seminar
Fall
2019
Katlynn Dee
Negotiations
Fall
2019
Katlynn Dee
Wills & Trusts
Fall
2019
Jordan Dixon
Intro to American Law and Legal Systems
Fall
2019
Casey Doherty
LARC III
Fall
2019
George Dowd III
Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil
Fall
2019
Becca Dyson
Evidence
Fall
2019
Becca Dyson
Legal Profession
Fall
2019
Jeffrey Elmer
Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation
Fall
2019
Carli Evans
Mediation
Fall
2019
Robert Evans
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2019
Michael Ferrara
Negotiations
Fall
2019
Jessica Firlej
Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation
Fall
2019
Jessica Firlej
Trial Advocacy II
Fall
2019
Maya Flores
LARC III
Fall
2019
Allison Foellger
Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil
Fall
2019
Amy Foster-Gimbel
Evidence
Fall
2019
Alyssa Friedman
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2019
Derrick Galantowicz
Trademark & Unfair Competition Law
Fall
2019
Adam Garlewicz
Business Fundamentals for Lawyers
Fall
2019
Anna Gawor
Health Policy and the Law
Fall
2019
Amila Golic
First Amendment: Freedom of Speech & Religion
Fall
2019
Hayley Graf
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2019

Pages