Drake University Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jacob Blackford
Patent Law
Spring
2022
Seth Brown
Entrepreneurial/Transactional Clinic
Spring
2022
Marcos Danielson
Children's Rights Clinic
Spring
2022
Brett Donahe
Real Estate Law
Spring
2022
Catherine Dukelow
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Danielle Dunne
Criminal Procedure - Investigation
Spring
2022
Emelia Edwards
Negotiations
Spring
2022
Adam Ewalt
Mergers and Acquisitions
Spring
2022
Ashley Griffin
Family Law
Spring
2022
Andrea Hardesty
Estate Planning
Spring
2022
Dakota Keninger
Criminal Procedure - Adjudication
Spring
2022
Samuel Lala
Legal Research II
Spring
2022
Samuel Lala
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2022
Adam Lange
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2022
Alexander Lee
Property
Spring
2022
Alexander Lee
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Logan Namanny
Secured Transactions
Spring
2022
Riley Noble
Federal Criminal Law
Spring
2022
Ami Penquite
Legal Research II
Spring
2022
Ami Penquite
Property
Spring
2022
Ami Penquite
Legal Writing II
Spring
2022
Ami Penquite
Civil Procedure - Process of Litigation
Spring
2022
Ami Penquite
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2022
Caleb Piersma
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2022
Jack Schuler
Business Associations
Spring
2022
Griffin Scott
Gaming Law
Spring
2022
Natalie Sherman
Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility
Spring
2022
Noelle Tipton
Intellectual Property Litigation
Spring
2022
Noelle Tipton
Copyright Law
Spring
2022
Haydn VanDenBerg
Securities Regulation Law
Spring
2022
Elsie Villega
Sexual Harassment/Modern Torts
Spring
2022
Elsie Villega
Administrative Law
Spring
2022
Joseph Vivone
Products Liability
Spring
2022
Nathan Wegmann
Evidence
Spring
2022
Jenna Wheeler
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2022
Fred Wilcox
Civil Procedure - Process of Litigation
Spring
2022
Tanner Berger
Family Law
Fall
2021
Tori Biggerstaff
Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility
Fall
2021
Erin Boggess
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2021
Elizabeth Bonnett
Justice Reform and Innovation
Fall
2021
Jillian Brown
Civil Procedure - Constitutional Framework
Fall
2021
Alexandria Celli Smith
Children's Rights Clinic
Fall
2021
Rebecca Coleman
Torts
Fall
2021
Brett Donahe
Criminal Procedure - Investigation
Fall
2021
Brett Donahe
Entrepreneurial/Transactional Clinic
Fall
2021
Jacob Dorman
Workers Compensation
Fall
2021
Brody Egger
Business Associations
Fall
2021
Brody Egger
Secured Transactions
Fall
2021
Adam Ewalt
Administrative Law
Fall
2021
Charles Forney
Trademark and Unfair Competition
Fall
2021

Pages