Thomas R. Kline School of Law of Duquesne University Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Olivia
Giles
Core/Applied Competencies
Fall
2024
Jenna
Anderson
State Attorney General Law
Fall
2023
Ryan
Bald
Adv. Legal Writing: Legal Drafting
Fall
2023
Rachel
Barr
Business Associations
Fall
2023
Logan
Bennett
Appellate Practice & Procedure
Fall
2023
Logan
Bennett
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Bella
Biancone
Functions & Duties of the Prosecutor
Fall
2023
Drew
Bleggi
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Izayah
Bojanac
Contracts
Fall
2023
Andrew
Boomhower
Evidence
Fall
2023
Andrew
Boomhower
International Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Olga
Butler
Functions & Duties of the Prosecutor
Fall
2023
Taylor
Chakurda
Health Care Law
Fall
2023
Ann
Cheetham
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Emily
Clites
Sales
Fall
2023
Gavin
Curley
Governance, Compliance & Risk Management
Fall
2023
Lillian
Dearing
Immigration Law
Fall
2023
Dustin
DeLuca
Contracts
Fall
2023
Anna
Donnelly
Trial Advocacy - Trial Team
Fall
2023
Benjamin
Eaton
International Law
Fall
2023
Ben
Fisher
Federal Criminal Law Simulation
Fall
2023
Riley
Frank
Pretrial Civil Litigation Simulation
Fall
2023
Christian
Gallon
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2023
Alexander
Giatras
Trial Advocacy - Trial Team
Fall
2023
Kelsie
Gorman
Contracts
Fall
2023
Mark
Grasinger
Estates & Trusts
Fall
2023
Mark
Grasinger
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Lindsay
Henry
Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Eliza
Hens-Greco
Evidence
Fall
2023
Eliza
Hens-Greco
Core Competencies for Legal Practice
Fall
2023
Anne
Hoover
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Anne
Hoover
Core/Applied Competencies
Fall
2023
Anne
Hoover
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Simon
Jaronski
Civil Procedure & Drafting
Fall
2023
Jordan
Jiles
Trial Advocacy - Trial Team
Fall
2023
Luc
Kaiser
Health Care Law
Fall
2023
Matthew
Kertesz
Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Kathy
Lambert
Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Kathy
Lambert
Property
Fall
2023
Kathy
Lambert
Torts
Fall
2023
Camdyn
Landahl
Property
Fall
2023
Alexander
Lemberg
PA State Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Timothy
Lesso
Intro to Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2023
Alexander
Loverich Bernard
Faith & Democracy
Fall
2023
Dylan
Magill
Family Law
Fall
2023
Jamie
Martines
Energy Regulation
Fall
2023
Ryan
Murphy
Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2023
Ashley
Newman
Core/Applied Competencies
Fall
2023
Abigail
Palotas
Torts
Fall
2023
Gregory
Parker
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023

Pages