Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Marina
Amicizia
Civil Procedure (B)
Fall
2023
Kavita
Balchand
Entertainment Law (DLE)
Fall
2023
Erin
Cauley
Federal Criminal Law (A)
Fall
2023
Alexa
Cibellis
Lawyers' Ethics (A)
Fall
2023
Timothy
Curtis
Federal Criminal Law (A)
Fall
2023
Christopher
Daugherty
Criminal Law (B)
Fall
2023
Elizabeth
Delany
Criminal Law (C1)
Fall
2023
Kathleen
DeWitt
Courtroom Tech & Adv Advocacy
Fall
2023
Karson
Goggans
Criminal Procedure II (A)
Fall
2023
Olga
Gotsis
Criminal Law (C2)
Fall
2023
Christopher
Hanc
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (B1)
Fall
2023
Anne
Henderson
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (C1)
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Jabour
Business Organizations (A)
Fall
2023
Amanda
Jayne
Torts (C)
Fall
2023
Sarah
Kopyto
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (C2)
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Kotowski
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (B2)
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Kotowski
Torts (B2)
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Lazzaro
Evidence (A)
Fall
2023
Vanessa
Marku
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (A1)
Fall
2023
Marisa
Marzolini
Criminal Law (C1)
Fall
2023
Marisa
Marzolini
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (C1)
Fall
2023
Max
Mcnaughton
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research I (A2)
Fall
2023
Kevin
Mullane
Lawyers' Ethics (B)
Fall
2023
Artemis
Orkulas
Civil Procedure (A)
Fall
2023
Artemis
Orkulas
Torts (A)
Fall
2023
Madeline
Ostrander
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research (A1)
Fall
2023
Daniel
Parmet
Constitutional Law II (B)
Fall
2023
Matthew
Pemberton
Criminal Law (A1)
Fall
2023
Robert
Saylor
Constitutional Theory (A)
Fall
2023
Marianne
Schott
Copyright (A)
Fall
2023
Jacob
Shaffer
Civil Procedure (C)
Fall
2023
Deepa
Shiwcharan
Drftg & Neg Contract & Statutes
Fall
2023
Howard
Svensson
Torts (B1)
Fall
2023
Lindsey
Tiberia
Criminal Law (A1)
Fall
2023
Benjamin
Underwood
Constitutional Law II (C)
Fall
2023
Zoe
M.
Avdar
Wills, Trusts and Estates (A)
Spring
2023
Alissa
N.
Popeck
Property (B)
Spring
2023
Gina
M.
Aliberti
International Business Transactions (E)
spring 2023
2023
Angelique
Bouzalakos
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (A1)
spring 2023
2023
Matthew
C.
Brown
Conflict of Laws (A)
spring 2023
2023
Dorothy
P.
Caccioppoli
Criminal Procedure I (B)
spring 2023
2023
Matthew
L.
Demestrio
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (A2)
spring 2023
2023
Matthew
L.
Demestrio
Property (A)
spring 2023
2023
Matthew
L.
Demestrio
Contracts (A)
spring 2023
2023
Tyler
C.
Fabiani
Employment Discrimination Law (A)
spring 2023
2023
Brian
K.
Faraczek
Expert Witness in Civil Cases (DLA)
spring 2023
2023
Jesse
D.
Frost
Federal Tax Procedure (E)
spring 2023
2023
Nicoletta
Gasparis
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (C1)
spring 2023
2023
Abigail
S.
Glattman
Legal Analysis, Writing & Research II (B1)
spring 2023
2023
John
J.
Healy
Copyright (DLA)
spring 2023
2023

Pages