University of Illinois College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Matthew J. Meyer
Law 304C, Constitutional Law I w/M. Moore
Spring
2003
Hartley D. Nisenbaum
Law 304B, Constitutional Law I w/M. Brown
Spring
2003
Steve B. Park
Law 314, Administrative Law w/Finkin
Spring
2003
Steve B. Park
Law 335, Int'l Business Transactions w/Davey
Spring
2003
Jimmy L. Polk, Jr.
Law 373D, Negotiations w/Gunsalus
Spring
2003
Peter J. Prommer
Law 373S, Patent Prosecution w/Aaronson
Spring
2003
Corrine J. Richards
Law 391, Civil Procedure II w/Glesner-Fines
Spring
2003
Corrine J. Richards
Law 390B, Prof. Responsibility w/Glesner-Fines
Spring
2003
Robyn B. Richmond
Law 398B, Globalization & the Law w/Roithmayr
Spring
2003
Linda M. Salfisberg
Law 325, Elder Law w/Kaplan
Spring
2003
Sarah S. Sandusky
Law 397B, Civil Clinic - Transactional w/Geerdes
Spring
2003
Sarah S. Sandusky
Law 373R, Tax Exempt Organizations w/Colombo
Spring
2003
John R. Schleppenbach
Law 398D, Law & Literature w/Schulte
Spring
2003
Thomas B. Scollon
Law 374, International Law w/Ginsburg
Spring
2003
Peter J. Sgro
Law 321, Urban Government w/Reynolds
Spring
2003
John G. Shepard
Law 320, Natural Resources w/Freyfogle
Spring
2003
Marlene E. Siedlarz
Law 397D, Human Rights Clinic w/Keenan
Spring
2003
Jeffrey M. Smith
Law 373E, Commercial Law w/Tabb
Spring
2003
Monica J. Soto
Law 304A, Constitutional Law I w/Pfander
Spring
2003
Monica J. Soto
Law 312-A1, Intro to Advocacy w/Mills
Spring
2003
Monica J. Soto
Law 308A, Criminal Procedure w/Kinports
Spring
2003
Courtney A. Stevens
Law 398F, Fact Investigation - Kennedy w/Van Hagey
Spring
2003
Margarita Tinajero
Law 373B, Children & the Law w/Etienne
Spring
2003
Stacey L. Tutt
Law 397G, Legislative Projects w/Rich
Spring
2003
Kevin R. Van Hout
Law 366, Problems in Estate Planning w/Black
Spring
2003
Dolores J. Whiters
Law 398L, Legal Education w/Shoben & Pfander
Spring
2003
Dolores J. Whiters
Law 373A - Law, Science & Medicine w/Bowser
Spring
2003
James H. Williams
Law 312-A2, Intro to Advocacy w/Murray
Spring
2003
David T. Wissbroecker
Law 398I, Art Law w/Murray
Spring
2003
David E. Woods
Law 398J, Commercial Disputes w/Vogel
Spring
2003
Melissa L. Wurtzel
Law 397A, Civil Clinic - Litigation w/Bell
Spring
2003
Joseph W. Yockey
Law 332, Market Regulation w/Ribstein
Spring
2003
Joseph W. Yockey
Law 329, Securities Regulation w/Williams
Spring
2003
James J. Antonopoulos
Law 339 - Bankruptcy Law
Fall
2002
David J. Arteman
Law 398A - Law and Genetics
Fall
2002
Gregory A. Beck
Law 369 - American Legal History
Fall
2002
Gregory A. Beck
Law 317 - Advanced Criminal Procedure
Fall
2002
Brian C. Bianco
Law 398D - Int'l Limits on Punishment & Proced
Fall
2002
Gautham Bodepudi
Law 307C - Criminal Law
Fall
2002
Jason M. Bohm
Law 348A - Income Taxation
Fall
2002
Ryan B. Bowers
Law 303B - Torts
Fall
2002
Julie C. Boyer
Law 341 - Trademark, Unfair Competition
Fall
2002
Matthew L. Brown
Law 301A - Contracts
Fall
2002
Terrence W. Brown
Law 398H - Legal Intervention, Domestic Violence
Fall
2002
Amy E. Bullock
Law 367 - Alternate Dispute Resolution
Fall
2002
Ashley J. Burden
Law 305C - Property
Fall
2002
Jennifer C. Chavez
Law 398E - Critical Race Theory
Fall
2002
Michael I. Cohen
Law 311A2 - Legal Research and Writing
Fall
2002
Brent M. Covington
Law 303C - Torts
Fall
2002
Consuelo G. Erwin
Law 373A - Comparative Canadian Law
Fall
2002

Pages