University of Maine School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Nealy
Bowden
Fleming
Lawyering Skills in Clinical Practice
Fall
2022
Derek B. Anderson
Legal History
Fall
2011
Hidden by request
Legal History
Spring
2021
Jason J. Heinze
Legal History
Fall
2014
Benjamin M. Birney
Legal History Seminar
Fall
2012
Gabrielle
Stevens
Legal Methods and Reasoning
Fall
2022
Hidden by request
Legal Methods and Reasoning
Fall
2020
Kimberly
A.
Stevens
Legal Methods and Reasoning
Fall
2023
Emily A. Belanger
Legal Methods and Reasoning
Fall
2021
Hidden by request
Legal Res, Analysis & Communication I
Fall
2022
Maye C. Emlein
Legal Research Analysis & Comm I
Fall
2018
Dale Rappaneau
Legal Research Analysis & Comm I
Fall
2019
Suzy Dowling
Legal Research, Analysis & Comm II
Spring
2019
Victoria
Collins
Legal Research, Analysis & Comm II
Spring
2022
Patrick
Miskovsky
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
Fall
2023
Jacob
L.
Stern
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
Fall
2023
Mik Schulte
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication I
Fall
2021
Hidden by request
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication I
Fall
2020
Kyla Smet
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication II
Spring
2021
Emma M. Collins
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication II
Spring
2021
Jess Mizzi
Legal Research, Analysis and Communication II
Spring
2020
Hidden by request
Legal Research, Analysis, and Comm II
Spring
2023
Daniel
Hutchins
Legal Research, Analysis, and Comm II
Spring
2023
Jessica A. Hollenkamp
Legal Writing I
Fall
2013
Rebecca R. Dulik
Legal Writing I
Fall
2016
Grady Robert Burns
Legal Writing I
Fall
2017
Joshua T. Avery
Legal Writing I
Fall
2015
Joshua T. Avery
Legal Writing II
Spring
2016
Rebecca R. Dulik
Legal Writing II
Spring
2017
Julia B. MacDonald
Legal Writing II
Spring
2018
Laura Shaw
Legislation & Administration
Fall
2012
Connor P. Schratz
Legislation and Administration
Spring
2015
Joshua T. Avery
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2016
Rachel Anne Petersen
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2016
Mac Walton
Legislation and Administration
Fall
2017
Kseniia Chilaeva
LL.M. Legal Research & Writing
Fall
2018
Mik
Schulte
Local Government
Spring
2023
Elizabeth Frazier
Local Government
Fall
2013
Foxfire F. Buck
Local Government
Fall
2015
Suzy Dowling
Local Government
Fall
2019
Ben
Algeo
Local Government
Spring
2022
Benjamin M. Birney
Local Government
Fall
2011
Becca LaPierre
Local Government
Fall
2017
Hidden by request
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2019
Tmothy J. Lueders-Dumont
Mediation Practicum
Spring
2020
Jamie Lynn Bice
Military Law
Spring
2018
Hunter
Donovan
Natural Resources
Spring
2022
Susan M. Weidner
Natural Resources
Fall
2019
Stephen Wagner
Natural Resources
Spring
2015
Sean Flaherty
Natural Resources
Spring
2017

Pages