University of Missouri - Columbia School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Matthew S. Thomas
Advocacy & Research §2A
Spring
2021
Sheri L. Tucker
Trial Practice
Spring
2021
Clayton A. Voss
Corporate Taxation
Spring
2021
Clayton A. Voss
Real Estate Finance
Spring
2021
Lindsey L. Wilkerson
Contract Drafting
Spring
2021
Lindsey L. Wilkerson
Trial Practice
Spring
2021
Niya E. Young
Criminal Justice Administration
Spring
2021
Hidden by request
Comparative Constitutional Law
Summer
2021
Cade A. Sawyer
Comparative Criminal Justice
Summer
2021
Ali M. Skeens
Comparative Dispute Resolution
Summer
2021
Ali Marie Skeens
Comparative Constitutional Law
Summer
2021
Carter B. Templeton
Employment Law
Summer
2021
Eleanor R. Troupis
Comparative Constitutional Law
Summer
2021
Matthew D. Warren
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2021
Niya E. Young
Jury Instructions
Summer
2021
Adetola Adedipe
Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic
Fall
2020
Jaden Banks
Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic
Fall
2020
Emily Bergmann
Advocacy, Family Violence & Public Policy
Fall
2020
Ryan Bert
Regulation of Drugs & Medical Devices
Fall
2020
Samuel Brand
Contract Drafting §1
Fall
2020
Justin Brickey
Criminal Clinic
Fall
2020
Justin Brickey
Criminal Clinic
Fall
2020
Justin Brickey
Criminal Clinic Writing Project
Fall
2020
Ashley Broadstone
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2020
Alexander Brown
Partnership Taxation
Fall
2020
Alexander Brown
Dispute System Design
Fall
2020
Zeb Charlton
Death Penalty Law
Fall
2020
Kayli Chovanec
Legal Research & Writing §1B
Fall
2020
Tate Cooper
Lawyering §1A
Fall
2020
Tate Cooper
Torts §1
Fall
2020
Tate Cooper
Legal Research & Writing §1A
Fall
2020
Tate Cooper
Civil Procedure I §1
Fall
2020
Tate Cooper
Contracts I §1
Fall
2020
Claire Cowherd
Contract Drafting §2
Fall
2020
Emma Denman
Family Law
Fall
2020
Jessica Escalante
Emotional Intelligence Law
Fall
2020
Drew Fabricius
Civil Procedure I §2
Fall
2020
Jackson Gilkey
Secured Transactions
Fall
2020
Jackson Gilkey
Pretrial Litigation §1
Fall
2020
Jackson Gilkey
Administrative Law
Fall
2020
Jackson Gilkey
Business Organizations
Fall
2020
Andrew Guinan
Property II
Fall
2020
Grace Hambuchen
Estates and Trusts
Fall
2020
Trent Hamoud
Basic Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2020
Garrison Harms
Immigration Law
Fall
2020
Annorah Harris
Entrepreneurship Legal Clinic
Fall
2020
Luke Hawley
Pretrial Litigation §2
Fall
2020
Luke Hawley
Trial Practice
Fall
2020
Claire Hawley
Contract Drafting §1
Fall
2020
Cameron Horn
Torts §2
Fall
2020

Pages