The University of Montana School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
RYAN ARCHER
(tie) CONTRACTS I
Fall
2000
ANDREA ANTILLON
(tie) CONTRACTS I
Fall
2000
TONIA SQUIRES
(tie) LEGAL RESEARCH
Fall
2000
LINDA SEMROW
(tie) LEGAL RESEARCH
Fall
2000
Ryan Mickelson
Administrative Law
Spring
2013
Sara J. Hansen-Baiamonte
Administrative Law
Fall
2015
RYAN ARCHER
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW
Spring
2002
Shannan Piccolo
Administrative Law
Spring
2007
Charles "Casey" Forbes
Administrative Law
Spring
2010
Clark R. Hensley
Administrative Law
Fall
2014
Keatan Williams
Administrative Law
Fall
2016
Stacey Allison
Administrative Law
Spring
2004
Scott Linger
Administrative Law
Spring
2005
Calli J. Oiestad
Administrative Law
Spring
2014
Vincent Pavlish
Advanced Constitutional Law
Spring
2008
Constance Van Kley
Advanced Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
John M. Wolff
Advanced Constitutional Law
Spring
2015
ERIC PEASE
ADVANCED CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Spring
2002
Cole A. Radovich
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Fall
2014
BRIAN BRAMBLETT
ADVANCED ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
Spring
2002
SCOTT CARLSON
ADVANCED FEDERAL INDIAN LAW
Spring
2002
Jason Collins
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2016
Katelyn Hepburn
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2014
Tyler Currence
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2017
Samuel Preta
Advanced Legal Research for Academic Legal Writing
Spring
2012
Saidee Johnston
Advanced Legal Research for Academic Legal Writing
Spring
2014
BRENDA WAHLER
ADVANCED LEGISLATION
Fall
2000
Michelle Reinhart
Advanced Legislation
Fall
2010
Michelle Vanisko
Advanced Mediation Seminar
Spring
2014
Jeffrey N. Wilson
Advanced Mediation Seminar
Spring
2016
Kathryn S. Ore
Advanced Problems in Federal Indian Law
Spring
2016
RYAN RUSCHE
AGRICULTURAL LAW
Fall
2000
Matthew Pugh
Agricultural Law
Fall
2011
Ariel E. Overstreet-Adkins
Agricultural Law
Spring
2016
Taylor N. Johnson
Agricultural Law
Spring
2017
Conna Bond
Alternate Dispute Resolution
Fall
2003
Frans A. Andersson
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2015
Megan Manahan
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2002
Constance Van Kley
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2016
Sarah L. Hyde
American Indian Natural Resource Law
Fall
2015
Michelle Uberuaga
American Indian Natural Resource Law
Spring
2009
April Youpee-Roll
American Indian Natural Resource Law
Spring
2017
Matthew Newman
American Indian Natural Resource Law
Spring
2011
Willam Shellenberger
Animal Law
Spring
2012
Sarah M. Lockwood
Animal Law
Spring
2014
Morgan Chandler
Animal Law
Spring
2017
Saidee M. Johnston
Animal Law
Spring
2015
Mike Wilson
Animal Law
Spring
2015
Ryan M. Archer
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2002
Rebecca Smith
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2006

Pages