The University of Montana School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Fallon Stanton
Contracts II
Spring
2011
Joshua Bland
Constitutional Law
Fall
2010
Mac Bloom
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2010
Justin Bryan
Tax Practice & Procedure
Fall
2010
Justin Bryan
Partnership Tax
Fall
2010
Elizabeth Clark
Business Organizations
Fall
2010
Sarah Flemming
Property I
Fall
2010
Sarah Flemming
Constitutional Law
Fall
2010
Jori Frakie
Non-profit Organizations
Fall
2010
Louise Kingston
Torts I
Fall
2010
Sterling Laudon
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2010
Matthew Lebsock
Insurance Law
Fall
2010
Victoria Marquis
Contracts I
Fall
2010
Nicholas Mazanec
Evidence
Fall
2010
Amy McNulty
Contracts I
Fall
2010
Samuel Preta
Property I
Fall
2010
Michelle Reinhart
Advanced Legislation
Fall
2010
Elizabeth Roberts
Partnership Tax
Fall
2010
Steven Small
Torts I
Fall
2010
Joshua Van Swearingen
Constitutional Law
Fall
2010
Ethan Welder
UCC Article 3 Commercial Paper
Fall
2010
Lee Baxter
Criminal Law II
Spring
2010
Justin Bryan
Tax of Property Transactions
Spring
2010
Taren Clement
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2010
DarAnne Dunning
Wildlife Law
Spring
2010
Charles "Casey" Forbes
Administrative Law
Spring
2010
Jori Frakie
Property II
Spring
2010
Zachary Franz
Pretrial II
Spring
2010
Nicholas Gochis
Pretrial II
Spring
2010
Katie Guffin
Trial Practice
Spring
2010
Angela Hasquet
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2010
Eric Henkel
Trial Practice
Spring
2010
Jenny Jourdonnais
UCC Article 3 Commercial Paper
Spring
2010
Trevor Lang
Torts II
Spring
2010
Nicholas Lofing
Land Use Planning Law
Spring
2010
Anthony McCormick
Corporate Tax
Spring
2010
Anthony McCormick
Bankruptcy
Spring
2010
Sarah Meyer
Law Practice
Spring
2010
Brian Murphy
Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2010
Robert Olsen
Environmental Law II
Spring
2010
Gale Price
Contracts II
Spring
2010
Gale Price
Pretrial II
Spring
2010
Michelle Reinhart
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2010
Joseph Sedlak
Remedies
Spring
2010
Joseph Sedlak
Law Practice
Spring
2010
Ross Sharkey
Taxation of Estates and Gifts
Spring
2010
Ross Sharkey
Corporate Tax
Spring
2010
Randy Tanner
Federal Courts
Spring
2010
Michelle Uberuaga
Lawyer Wellbeing and Care
Spring
2010
Michelle Uberuaga
Law of Climate Change
Spring
2010

Pages