The University of Montana School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Eric Henkel
Legal Analysis
Fall
2008
Joseph Gillis
Legal Analysis
Fall
2003
Kirsten Tuntland
Legal Analysis
Fall
2008
Matthew C. Thuesen
Legal Analysis
Fall
2002
Hillary Wandler
Legal Analysis, secs 1,2
Fall
2001
Thomas Leonard
Legal Analysis, secs 3,4
Fall
2001
JENNIFER GARDNER
LEGAL ANALYSIS, section 1
Fall
2000
TARA HARRIS
LEGAL ANALYSIS, section 2
Fall
2000
ELAINE DAHL
LEGAL ANALYSIS, section 3
Fall
2000
ERIC PEASE
LEGAL ANALYSIS, section 4
Fall
2000
Lars R. Skjelset
Legal History
Spring
2003
Peter Lacny
Legal History
Spring
2006
John P. Holahan
Legal Research
Fall
2002
Matthew C. Thuesen
Legal Writing
Spring
2003
Charles Cromwell
Legal Writing
Spring
2007
CHRISTINA LARSEN
LEGAL WRITING
Spring
2002
Michael Manning
Legal Writing
Spring
2004
Amber L. Stenson
Legal Writing
Spring
2016
Rebecca Stursberg
Legal Writing
Spring
2017
Ted Fellman
Legal Writing
Spring
2006
Megan Dishong
Legal Writing
Spring
2005
Megan Eckstein
Legal Writing
Spring
2017
Calli Oiestad
Legal Writing
Spring
2013
Kristen N. Zadick
Legal Writing
Spring
2015
Kathryn S. Ore
Legal Writing
Spring
2015
DarAnne Dunning
Legal Writing
Spring
2008
Ross Sharkey
Legal Writing
Spring
2008
Eric Henkel
Legal Writing I
Spring
2009
Stephanie Holstein
Legal Writing I
Spring
2011
Anne E. Sherwood
Legislation: Law & Politics
Fall
2016
Tyler M. Stockton
Legislative and Political Process
Spring
2014
Lucas R. Hamilton
Legislative and Political Process
Fall
2015
Julia Brown
Local Government
Spring
2011
Molly K. Howard
Local Government
Fall
2002
Charles Cromwell
Local Government
Spring
2009
Tara Keller
Local Government
Spring
2007
Thad Seegmiller
Local Government
Spring
2007
Elaine M. Dahl
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2003
Constance Van Kley
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2016
Victoria L. Dettman
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
Michael P. Dougherty
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2015
Jesse Kodadek
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2013
Kris Goss
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2006
Justin Stalpes
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2008
Michelle Uberuaga
Montana Constitutional Law
Spring
2010
Tyler M. Stockton
Natural Resource and Energy Law
Spring
2016
Benjamin Almy
Natural Resource and Energy Law
Spring
2017
Alexander Tsomaya
Natural Resource Development
Spring
2014
Stephen M. Andersen
Natural Resource Dispute Resolution
Spring
2003
Ali Archual
Negotiations
Spring
2014

Pages