Ohio Northern University Pettit College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Laura
Eickholt
Judicial Review Seminar
2023
Robert
Attridge
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2023
Abigail
Barnes
Legal Profession
Fall
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Constitutional Law 1
Fall
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Evidence
Fall
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Intellectual Property
Fall
2023
George
Dreyer
Legal Research and Writing 1
Fall
2023
Laura
Eickholt
Product & Liability
Fall
2023
Alizay
Furtado
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Grace
George
Estates, Wills and Trust
Fall
2023
Isabelle
Horn
Domestic Relations
Fall
2023
Logan
Hughes
Negotiations
Fall
2023
Emma
Kimble
Negotiations
Fall
2023
Adam
Myers
Civil Procedures 1
Fall
2023
Blake
Owens
Legal Research and Writing 1
Fall
2023
Hannah
Reedy
Business Organizations 1
Fall
2023
Emily
Schumacher
Torts
Fall
2023
Mabel
Shehadi
Civil Rights
Fall
2023
Elijah
Smith
Evidence
Fall
2023
Madyson
Stratton
State and Local Tax
Fall
2023
Bradley
Stubbs
Contracts 1
Fall
2023
Austin
Treen
Civil Rights
Fall
2023
Austin
Treen
Elder Law
Fall
2023
Austin
Treen
Evidence Seminar
Fall
2023
Daniel
Unruh
Taxation: Federal Income Tax
Fall
2023
Madison
Walsh
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Madison
Walsh
Legal Research and Writing 1
Fall
2023
John
Wysocki
Employment Discrimination Law
Fall
2023
Rebecca
Barkholz
Real Estate Fin-Mortgage Law
Spring
2023
Hunter
Bowman
Alt. Dispute Resolution
Spring
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Legal Research and Writing 2
Spring
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Civil Procedure 2
Spring
2023
Juliann
Dodd
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
Laura
Eickholt
ST: Specialized Legal Research
Spring
2023
Rachel
Filozof
Legal Profession
Spring
2023
Wayne
Frey
Public Law & Legal Process
Spring
2023
Alizay
Furtado
Federal Courts
Spring
2023
Alizay
Furtado
Employment Law
Spring
2023
Grace
George
Constitutional Law 2
Spring
2023
Grace
George
ST: Sports Law Seminar
Spring
2023
Cora
Graber
Legal Research and Writing 2
Spring
2023
Logan
Hughes
Business Organizations 2
Spring
2023
Jamie
King
ST: Dignitary Torts Seminar
Spring
2023
Kirstofer
Kristofferson
Comm Law: Sales & Secured Trans
Spring
2023
Austin
Mavity
Immigration & Nationality Law
Spring
2023
Daniel
Munson
ST: State and Local Tax
Spring
2023
Kyle
Nazareth
ST: Church and State
Spring
2023
Hannah
Phillips
Trial Advocacy (Skills)
Spring
2023
Claire
Schneider
Constitutional Law 2
Spring
2023
Michael
Sinay
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2023

Pages