The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Alexander
Alfonso
Professional Practice Skills: Advancing Accountability in Ukraine
Fall
2023
John
Anzevino
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Dakota
Ball
Research Seminar in Law: Disability Law and Policy
Fall
2023
Julia
Barragate
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Joseph
Batchelor
Depositions
Fall
2023
Katherine
Bauman
Civil Law Clinic
Fall
2023
Alyssa
Benson
Torts
Fall
2023
Mia
Bockelman
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Alexa
Breitenstine
International Commercial Arbitration
Fall
2023
Alexa
Breitenstine
Criminal Procedure: Investigations
Fall
2023
Alexa
Breitenstine
Federal Courts
Fall
2023
Alexa
Breitenstine
Seminar: U.S. Supreme Court Decisionmaking
Fall
2023
Victor
Buehrle
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Victor
Buehrle
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
William
Burton
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Collin
Cahill
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2023
Emily
Cairns
Transactional Practice
Fall
2023
Emily
Cairns
Seminar: Ethnic Conflict
Fall
2023
Ryan
Cleary
Transactional Practice
Fall
2023
Ryan
Cleary
National Security Law and Process
Fall
2023
Anna
Croyts
Legal Negotiation and Settlement
Fall
2023
Anna
Croyts
Introduction to Intellectual Property
Fall
2023
Tyler
Cummin
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Joan
Darnell
Social Media and Conflict
Fall
2023
Nathan
Davis
Transactional Practice
Fall
2023
Diego
De La Vega
Small Business and Entrepreneurial Finance
Fall
2023
Zachary
Delph
Torts
Fall
2023
Domenic
DiPietro
Contracts II
Fall
2023
Isaac
Durst
Commercial Leasing
Fall
2023
Evan
Ernst
Transactional Practice
Fall
2023
Michael
Factor
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2023
Sarah
Fornshell
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Olivia
Fosson
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Santiago
Garcia-Mata
Seminar: Labor and the Constitution
Fall
2023
Karli
Gibson
Immigration Law
Fall
2023
Andrew
Gilmore
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Taylor
Giordullo
Immigration Clinic
Fall
2023
Kevin
Glomski
Seminar: U.S. Supreme Court Decisionmaking
Fall
2023
Kevin
Glomski
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Noah
Golovan
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Goss
Trial Practice
Fall
2023
Hunter
Graffice
Professional Practice Skills: Health Care Payment and Policy
Fall
2023
Jillian
Grimsley
Legal Analysis and Writing I
Fall
2023
Chase
Hemmelgarn
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Chase
Hemmelgarn
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Margo
Hertzer
Negotiation and Mediation Advocacy
Fall
2023
Margo
Hertzer
Depositions
Fall
2023
Olivia
Hiltbrand
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2023
Olivia
Hiltbrand
Seminar: Information Governance Colloquium
Fall
2023
Caroline
Hoover
Land Use Regulation
Fall
2023

Pages