Southwestern Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nicholas B. Mehlum
Business Associations
Spring
2021
Mark Allen M. Montellana
Law and Literature Seminar
Spring
2021
Kyle A. Moser
Drafting Technology Agreements
Spring
2021
Max G. Moshkovich
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2021
Vianney A. Munoz
LAWS II: Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2021
Hannah G. Nava-Holstein
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2021
Alvin Y. Okoreeh
Critical Race Theory Seminar
Spring
2021
Arnold Ovsepyan
Mass Media Law
Spring
2021
Ann Park
Big and Medium Law Firm Practice
Spring
2021
Sasha Ramos
Remedies
Spring
2021
Adrian Rangel
Crimmigration Law Seminar
Spring
2021
Lauren E. Reinas
Trademark Law
Spring
2021
Tiffany I. Romo
LAWS II: Trial Practice
Spring
2021
Alejandro E. Rosa Mata
Agency & Partnership
Spring
2021
Juan F. Samayoa
Contracts II
Spring
2021
Maria Erlinda D. Santiago
Products Liability
Spring
2021
Seyoneh Sarkisian
Sales
Spring
2021
Philip L. Schuler
LAWS II: Trial Practice
Spring
2021
Astina T. Shakilyan
Capstone: Complex Criminal Litigation
Spring
2021
Paulina G. Silva
LAWS II: Negotiation
Spring
2021
Jeremy A. Sultan
Torts
Spring
2021
Stephanie M. Thackeray
Property
Spring
2021
Matthew L. Trumble
Advanced Legal Writing
Spring
2021
Jose L. Valdez
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2021
Mordechai E. Zilberstein
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2021
Mordechai E. Zilberstein
Evidence
Spring
2021
Hidden by request
Sales
Summer
2021
Hidden by request
Legal Profession
Summer
2021
Hidden by request
Fashion Law
Summer
2021
Hidden by request
Constitutional Criminal Procedure
Summer
2021
Hidden by request
Constitutional Criminal Procedure
Summer
2021
Hidden by request
Medical Malpractice
Summer
2021
Tina Ansaripour
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2020
Aram Bagrazyan
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2020
Nicholas Barrios
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2020
Matthew Behboud
LAWS I: Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Rita Blikian
Land Use Planning
Fall
2020
James J. Bohan-Mendoza
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Abraham E. Bran
Community Lawyering Clinic
Fall
2020
Robert C. Cable
Legal Profession
Fall
2020
Stanley Q. Casey
Constitutional Criminal Procedure and Advocacy
Fall
2020
Anthony C. Chavez
LAWS I: Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Meghry S. Chopurian
Labor Law
Fall
2020
Samantha M. Dennis
Community Property
Fall
2020
Julia N. Eghbal
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Ida Farahmand
Torts
Fall
2020
Grace A. Feitshans
Torts
Fall
2020
Grace A. Feitshans
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2020
Damon M. Fournier
LAWS I: Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Damon M. Fournier
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2020

Pages