Wake Forest University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Emerson C. Moser
Labor Law
Spring
2002
Michael B. Noble
Real Estate Finance
Spring
2002
Amy M. Oshman
Criminal Procedure, Section 1
Spring
2002
Amy M. Oshman
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2002
Douglas A. Park
Administrative Law
Spring
2002
Charmetra L. Parker
Clinic, Section 2
Spring
2002
Thomas C. Perkins
Taxation: Income of Trusts and Estates
Spring
2002
Jill L. Peters
Donative Transfers: Selected Topics
Spring
2002
Jill L. Peters
Estate Planning
Spring
2002
Jeffrey W. Phillips
Education Law
Spring
2002
Edward S. Prince
Dispute Resolution, Section 2
Spring
2002
Andrea B. Ricks
Natural Resources
Spring
2002
Thomas D. Ricks
Taxation: Corporate Reorganizations
Spring
2002
Frances E. Schultz
Civil Procedure II, Section 3
Spring
2002
Melinda C. Seamans
Comparative Constitutional Law
Spring
2002
Melinda C. Seamans
Environmental Law
Spring
2002
Edward R. Sharp
International Human Rights
Spring
2002
Jonathan M. Shirley
Legal Research and Writing II, Section 3A
Spring
2002
Brooke G. Smith
Environmental Law
Spring
2002
Samuel B. Smith
Business Planning
Spring
2002
Aimee L. Smith
Clinic for the Elderly, Section 2
Spring
2002
Samuel B. Smith
Taxation: Income of Trusts and Estates
Spring
2002
Alyson R. Spurlock
Torts II, Section 3
Spring
2002
Alyson R. Spurlock
Property II, Section 3
Spring
2002
Alyson R. Spurlock
Contracts II, Section 3
Spring
2002
Nikiann Tarantino
Business Organizations, Section 2
Spring
2002
Nikiann Tarantino
Sales, Section 2
Spring
2002
Jennifer K. Thill
Elder Law
Spring
2002
Charles E. Thomas
Legal Research and Writing II, Section 4A
Spring
2002
Matthew E. Thomas
Secured Transactions, Section 2
Spring
2002
Elizabeth R. Thornton
Constitutional Law: Selected Topics
Spring
2002
Elizabeth E. Thornton
Comparative Constitutional Law
Spring
2002
Robert E. Travers, IV
Clinic, Section 2
Spring
2002
Jacob H. Wellman
Advanced Trial Practice
Spring
2002
Deborah C. Wells
Trial Practice, Section 7
Spring
2002
Heather C. White
Civil Procedure II, Section 2
Spring
2002
Julia R. Wicker
Trial Practice, Section 8
Spring
2002
Christopher M. Wilkie
Law Practice Mangement
Spring
2002
Heather H. Wright
Pre-Trial Practice and Procedure, Section 2
Spring
2002
Nicholas W. Yates
Financial Products and Payment Systems
Spring
2002
Susan M. Young
Legal Research and Writing II, Section 3B
Spring
2002
Rufus C. Allen
Torts I, Section 3
Fall
2001
James R. Barnes
Property I, Section 1
Fall
2001
Matthew E. Bell
Clinic for the Elderly, Section 1
Fall
2001
Crystal D. Bowie
Workers' Compensation Law
Fall
2001
Crystal D. Bowie
Employment Law
Fall
2001
Crystal A. Bowman
Legal Research and Writing III, Section 3
Fall
2001
Abby E. Brown
Legal Research and Writing III, Section 6
Fall
2001
Robert P. Bruner
Trial Practice, Section 1
Fall
2001
Jason L. Buchanan
Legislation
Fall
2001

Pages