Wake Forest University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Stephanie A. Jackson
Comparative Constitutional Law
Fall
2016
Emily C. Jeske
Litigation Externship Clinic
Fall
2016
Eric P. Jones
Employment Law
Fall
2016
Eric P. Jones
Family Law
Fall
2016
Eric P. Jones
Decedents's Estates and Trusts
Fall
2016
Daniel E. Jouppi
Debtor-Creditor Law
Fall
2016
Logan T. Judy
Contracts I
Fall
2016
Matthew J. Kerschner
Business Litigation
Fall
2016
Audrey K. Koncsol
International Environmental Law
Fall
2016
Emily C. Lagan
Funeral and Cemetery Law
Fall
2016
Spencer A. Lee
Business Drafting
Fall
2016
Christopher L. Lewis
Contracts I
Fall
2016
Jaclyn N. Malmed
Legal Analysis, and Research I
Fall
2016
Tyler L. Martin
Torts
Fall
2016
Drake T. Mason
Intellectual Property Licensing
Fall
2016
Daniel D. McClurg
Legislation and Administrative Law
Fall
2016
Daniel D. McClurg
Business Organizations
Fall
2016
John S. McCool
Legal History - American
Fall
2016
Valerie A. Mock
Patent Law
Fall
2016
Valerie A. Mock
Innocence and Justice Clinic
Fall
2016
Shawn Namet
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2016
Josey L. Newman
Legal Analysis, and Research I
Fall
2016
Yawara Ng
Social Science, Race and the Law
Fall
2016
Yawara Ng
International Environmental Law
Fall
2016
Elvira V. Nunez
Litigation Externship Clinic
Fall
2016
Adam T. Nyenhuis
Church Law, and Ethics
Fall
2016
Patrick A. O'Connor
Health Care Law and Policy
Fall
2016
Erica C. Oates
Litigation Externship Clinic
Fall
2016
Kevin R. Olsen
Torts
Fall
2016
Derek J. Padilla
Litigation Drafting
Fall
2016
Whitney R. Pakalka
Pre-Trial Practice and Procedure
Fall
2016
Whitney R. Pakalka
Native American Law
Fall
2016
Whitney R. Pakalka
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2016
Niti K. Parthasarathy
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2016
Dallas S. Pastirik
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
Fall
2016
Molly D. Pearce
Taxation: Federal Income
Fall
2016
Samantha W. Poon
Immigration Law: Selected Topics
Fall
2016
Samantha W. Poon
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2016
Samantha W. Poon
International Law
Fall
2016
Kevin Rice
Essential Business Concepts
Fall
2016
Katherine L. Ririe
Juvenile Law
Fall
2016
Sabrina C. Rodrigues
Cross-Border Business Transactions
Fall
2016
Makenna E. Rogers
Trademarks
Fall
2016
Emily E. Scotton
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2016
Dianna E. Shinn
Energy Law
Fall
2016
Matthew W. Silverstein
Veterans Legal Clinic
Fall
2016
Gilbert T. Smolenski
Contracts I
Fall
2016
Sarah J. Spangenburg
Criminal Law
Fall
2016
Joseph A. Speight
Evidence
Fall
2016
Blake E. Stafford
Legal Writing for Judicial Chambers
Fall
2016

Pages