Whittier College School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jorge Acebo
Business Associations
Spring
2019
Adrianna Anaya
Dependency Law Practicum - EXP
Spring
2019
Ruth Arellano
Law Firm Practice Management - EXP
Spring
2019
Jocabed Botello-Avelar
Children and the Law
Spring
2019
Alyssa Caputo
Copyright Law
Spring
2019
Alyssa Caputo
Uniform Commercial Code I
Spring
2019
Alyssa Caputo
Legal Analysis Workshop II
Spring
2019
Dale Conjurski
California Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Phillip Delgado
CA Legal Analysis Workshop
Spring
2019
Phillip Delgado
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2019
Jhoana Flores
Children and the Law
Spring
2019
Anastasia Ford
Remedies
Spring
2019
Roxanne Gonzalez
Community Property
Spring
2019
Ricardo Guerra
Children and the Law
Spring
2019
Retha Koefoed
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2019
June Lee
Business Associations
Spring
2019
Eva Llamas
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2019
Ana Sahagun
Community Property
Spring
2019
Gina Schaefer
Modern Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2019
Simerjeet Singh
California Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Simerjeet Singh
Mediation - EXP
Spring
2019
Peter Veganes
California Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Jorge Acebo
Family Law
Fall
2018
Edwin Akopyan
Legal Analysis Workshop II
Fall
2018
Ruth Arellano
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2018
Jocabed Botello-Avelar
Family Law
Fall
2018
Alyssa Caputo
Comparative Legal Systems
Fall
2018
Alyssa Caputo
Patent Law
Fall
2018
Alyssa Caputo
Entertainment Law
Fall
2018
Alyssa Caputo
Legal Analysis Workshop I
Fall
2018
John Davis
Legal Analysis Workshop II
Fall
2018
John Davis
Entertainment Law
Fall
2018
John Davis
White Collar Crime
Fall
2018
Phillip Delgado
Arbitration Law - EXP
Fall
2018
Roxanne Gonzalez
Special Education Law
Fall
2018
Hanson Hsu
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Ashlyn Johnson
Legal Analysis Workshop II
Fall
2018
Joshua Lee
Electronic Legal Resources: Eval. and Strategies
Fall
2018
Joshua Lee
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2018
Joshua Lee
Adjudicative Criminal Procedure
Fall
2018
Eva Llamas
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Shantrell Mitchell
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Steven Ortiz
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Merily Sanchez
Comparative Legal Systems
Fall
2018
Merily Sanchez
International Property Law
Fall
2018
Tracey Tang
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Ana Zazueta
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2018
Ana Zazueta
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2018
Ana Zazueta
Lawyering Skills 3: Transactional
Fall
2018
Christian Abella
Real Property II
Spring
2018

Pages