Widener University Commonwealth Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Andrew
Abdelqader
Deal Skills: Mergers and Acquisitions
Fall
2023
Andrew
Abdelqader
Sales and Leases
Fall
2023
Andrew
Abdelqader
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Frank
J.
Aritz
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Frank
J.
Aritz
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2023
Nicole
E.
Chatfield
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2023
Paige
T.
Connors
Law and Policy of Sentencing and Corrections
Fall
2023
Jessica
M.
Cossaboone
Torts I
Fall
2023
James
Donegan
Contracts I
Fall
2023
David
C.
Duggan
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Morgan
T.
Engler
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Alexander
H.
Fefolt
Property I
Fall
2023
Alexander
H.
Fefolt
Torts II
Fall
2023
Alexander
H.
Fefolt
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Brent
J.
Finkbeiner
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Erika
C.
Firestone
Seminar: Animal Law
Fall
2023
Devin
Fisher
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Kiera
R.
Flannery
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Kiera
R.
Flannery
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Kiera
R.
Flannery
Property I
Fall
2023
Arianna
Gambacorta
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Grimes
Business Planning
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Grimes
Government Law Colloquium
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Grimes
Sales and Leases
Fall
2023
Cassidy
Hartle
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Sydney
E.
Kline
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Gabriel
C.
Kuehn
Property I
Fall
2023
Tiera
K.
Lloyd
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Joseph
M.
Marrero
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2023
Joseph
M.
Marrero
Torts I
Fall
2023
Anne
M.
McCandless
Pre-Trial Methods
Fall
2023
John
Merola
Federal Criminal Practice
Fall
2023
Grace
Mills
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Christine
F.
Parise
Federal Courts
Fall
2023
Catherine
A.
Pleickhardt
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Jessica
A.
Poley
Family Law
Fall
2023
Elizabeth
I.
Reed
Immigration Law
Fall
2023
Brittney
L.
Rodas
Government Contracting
Fall
2023
Isaac
J.
Shoop
Legal Methods I
Fall
2023
Gabrielle
A.
Spisak
Seminar: Cutting Edge Government Law
Fall
2023
Robyn
St. Hilaire
Legal Methods III: Contract Drafting
Fall
2023
Kendyl
L.
Swank
Evidence
Fall
2023
Lindsay
A.
Williamson
Seminar: International Environmental Law
Fall
2023
Rachaelann
E.
Yoder Klink
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Charles
J.
Zimmerman
Evidence
Fall
2023
Andrew
Abdelqader
Civil Procedure II
spring 2023
2023
Domenique
Aguirre
Bankruptcy
spring 2023
2023
Kevin
Brinker
Legal Methods II
spring 2023
2023
Nichole
Chatfield
Advanced Trial Methods
spring 2023
2023
Nicole
Chatfield
Seminar: Pandemic Legal Issues
spring 2023
2023

Pages