Florida International University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jesus
Garcia
Intellectual Property
Spring
2023
Jasmin
Garcia
Legal Skills & Values II
Spring
2023
Jesus
Garcia
Natural Resources Law
Spring
2023
Gabor
Gazso Von Klingspor
Remedies
Spring
2023
Maria
Gomez Cardenas
Evidence
Spring
2023
Samantha
Gosney-Doak
Sales
Spring
2023
Kristia
Hoffman
First Amendment
Spring
2023
Michelle
Jules
Remedies
Spring
2023
Dean
Kandi
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2023
Moshe
Katz
Civil Procedure
Spring
2023
Heaven
Kleinman
Property
Spring
2023
Ian
Leclerc
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2023
Thais
Lopez
Legal Skills & Values III
Spring
2023
Katie
Miesner
Employment Law
Spring
2023
Katie
Miesner
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2023
Cameron
Moody
Bankruptcy
Spring
2023
Crystal
Paz
Law & Procedure: U.S. & Florida
Spring
2023
Anthony
Perez
Property
Spring
2023
Laura V.
Perez
Immigration Law
Spring
2023
Laura
Perez
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
Spring
2023
Anthony
Perez
Civil Procedure
Spring
2023
Anthony
Perez
Introduction to International & Comparative Law
Spring
2023
Dominique
Pierre
Payment Systems
Spring
2023
Nancy
Portuondo
Evidence
Spring
2023
Angelica
Prado-Diaz
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2023
Angelica
Prado-Diaz
Employment Law
Spring
2023
Idania
Ramos
National Security & the Constitution
Spring
2023
Caleb
Rios
International Business Transactions
Spring
2023
Valentina
Rios Barboza
Civil Procedure
Spring
2023
Anne
Romero
Seminar: Police Practices & Procedures in the 21st Century
Spring
2023
Evan
Sanchez
Seminar: Banking Law & Regulation
Spring
2023
Amys
Serret
Property
Spring
2023
Amys
Serret
Legal Skills & Values II
Spring
2023
Giulia
Silva
Pretrial Practice
Spring
2023
Francesca
Sperbeck
Legal Skills & Values III
Spring
2023
Sebastian
Tamayo
Seminar: Law & Politics in Latin America
Spring
2023
Alejandro
Torvis
Florida Condominium Law
Spring
2023
Jessica
Viqueira-Rodriguez
National Security & The Constitution
Spring
2023
Adam
Weiss
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
Spring
2023
Brittany
Wellinghoff
Legal Skills & Values II
Spring
2023
Ylena
Zamora-Vargas
Legal Skills & Values III
Spring
2023
Roberto
Albin
Seminar: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property
Summer
2023
Omar
Badran
Comparative Criminal Law
Summer
2023
Kassandra
Casanova
International Environmental Law
Summer
2023
Maria
Chourio
Seminar: Advanced Topics in Intellectual Property
Summer
2023
Matan
Cohen
Administrative Law
Summer
2023
Jennifer
Croslow
Florida Constitutional Law
Summer
2023
Naomi
Eid
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2023
Tatiana
Francis
Domestic Arbitration
Summer
2023
Karina
Hernandez
Complex Litigation
Summer
2023

Pages