Concordia University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Titlesort descending Semester View Award
Janice M. Beller
Access to Justice
Spring
2014
Jennifer Hanway
Administrative Law
Spring
2014
Jessica M. McBride
Administrative Law
Spring
2016
Margurit R. Cleverdon
Administrative Law
Spring
2015
Adam Rodriguez
Administrative Law
Spring
2018
Kolby Reddish
Administrative Law
Spring
2017
Matthew Tobeck
Administrative Law
Spring
2019
Gwen B. Thomson
Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2017
Gwen Thompson
Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2017
Melanie Anderson
Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Summer
2020
Anne Childers
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2020
Sarah Clemens
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2020
Drax Delfico
Advanced Legal Research
Summer
2014
Jessica Borders
Agriculture Law
Fall
2019
Heidi Despain
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2018
Emily Garner
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2018
Colton Schneider
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2018
Franziska Mueller
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2018
Zander Engeman
Alternative Dispute Resolutions
Spring
2017
Sarah Clemens
ALW: Judicial Writing
Fall
2019
Amy Knight
ALW: Legislative Drafting
Fall
2019
Taylor Brooks
ALW: Litigation Planning & Drafting
Spring
2020
Karson Vitto
ALW: Litigation Planning & Drafting
Spring
2020
Nathan Loomis
ALW: Rhetoric
Spring
2020
Peter Dan
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Chris Nunez
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Kara Przybos
Bankruptcy
Spring
2016
David Bartels
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Sarah Clemens
Bankruptcy
Spring
2020
Amy Knight
Bankruptcy
Spring
2020
J.B. Evans
Bankruptcy
Spring
2017
Dan Wilkerson
Business Organization
Spring
2018
Kara Przybos
Business Organizations
Spring
2015
Kolby K. Reddish
Business Organizations
Spring
2016
Eric DeBord
Business Organizations
Spring
2014
Sean Wilson
Business Organizations
Spring
2020
Pritpal Mann
Business Organizations
Spring
2020
Kenneth C. Shumard
Business Organizations
Spring
2014
Rebecca Brooks
Business Organizations
Spring
2017
Sam Vanderwall
Business Organizations
Spring
2017
Kurt Starman
Business Organizations A
Spring
2019
Gianni Arce
Business Organizations B
Spring
2019
L. Scott Peterson
Business Organizations Practicum
Fall
2015
Emily M. Conlee
Civil Procedure
Fall
2013
Aubrey Richardson
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2012
Sean Wilson
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2018
Jordan McCrea
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2019
Devin Harris
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2019
Gwen B. Thomson
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2015
Kurt Starman
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2017

Pages