University of Connecticut Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Taylorann
Parker
Vibert
Constitutional Law, An Introduction
Spring
2022
Allison
P.
Williams
Legal Practice: Interviewing, Counseling and Advocacy
Spring
2022
Emma
L.
Woermer
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2022
Tatiana
Yevin
Property
Spring
2022
Paolita Abena Ampadu
Healthcare Liability Insurance
Fall
2021
Julia M. Audibert
Clinic: Child Advocacy
Fall
2021
Emma Louise Avery
Clinic: Environmental Law
Fall
2021
Emma Louise Avery
Legal Spanish I
Fall
2021
Lillianna Marie Baczeski
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2021
Brooklyn R. Baier
Civil Procedure
Fall
2021
Brooklyn R. Baier
Contracts
Fall
2021
Brooklyn R. Baier
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2021
Eduard Batash
Clinic: Tax Fieldwork
Fall
2021
Alison L. Bennett
Environmental Law
Fall
2021
Alison L. Bennett
Law and Literature
Fall
2021
Theresa M. Berlage
Torts
Fall
2021
Marc George Bernatchez
Multistate Taxation in the New Millennium
Fall
2021
Alexander M. Berne
Property I
Fall
2021
Robert Louis Bertekap III
Torts
Fall
2021
Katlyn C. Bielawski
Information Governance
Fall
2021
Lorenzo Bigazzi
Criminal Law
Fall
2021
Elena Marcella Boushee
Compliance: The Legal Perspective
Fall
2021
Thomas L. Bransfield
Compliance: The Legal Perspective
Fall
2021
Meghan Frances Buckley
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2021
William Henry Butler
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2021
Judith Rose Chicoine
Comparative Law and Rights
Fall
2021
Ryan P. Coleman
Copyright
Fall
2021
Chelsea Connery
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2021
Chelsea Connery
Torts
Fall
2021
Patrick Conway
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2021
Louanne Cooley
International Environmental Law
Fall
2021
Lindsay M. Dittman
Legal Practice: Research and Writing
Fall
2021
Sarah Lynn Dobson
Clinic: Tax
Fall
2021
James F. Dunigan
Legislative Process
Fall
2021
Kathryn Therese Dzurec
Insurance Regulation
Fall
2021
Robert Joseph Endrizzi Jr.
Clinic: Intellectual Property and Entrepreneurship
Fall
2021
Emilio A. Estrella
Clinic: Mediation
Fall
2021
Emilio A. Estrella
Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
Fall
2021
Anna Calliope Everett
Clinic: Asylum & Human Rights
Fall
2021
Devon Hart Fray
Hate Crimes Advisory Council Practicum
Fall
2021
Jake Ryan Gawlak
Federal Taxation of Partners and Partnerships
Fall
2021
Sydney Geer
Administrative Law
Fall
2021
Sydney Geer
International Trade Compliance
Fall
2021
Gulrukh Haroon
Clinic: Intellectual Property
Fall
2021
Liana M. Henderson-Semel
Criminal Law
Fall
2021
Kevin M. Jordan
Contracts
Fall
2021
Richard Philip Joslyn
Legal Profession
Fall
2021
Richard Philip Joslyn
American Slavery and American Law: Legal Origins
Fall
2021
Richard Philip Joslyn
Business Organizations
Fall
2021
Aaron Matthew Katz
International Environmental Law
Fall
2021

Pages