University of Connecticut Law School Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Laura Lynn Arp
Insurance Solvency Law and Regulation
Spring
2021
Julia M. Audibert
Individual Field Placement Seminar
Spring
2021
Saman Azimi
Diversity and Inclusion in the Legal Profession
Spring
2021
Lillianna Marie Baczeski
Clinic: Intellectual Property and Entrepreneurship
Spring
2021
Lillianna Marie Baczeski
Intellectual Property
Spring
2021
Nathaniel B. Baird
Constitutional Law, An Introduction
Spring
2021
Nathaniel B. Baird
Federal Income Tax
Spring
2021
Morgen L. Barroso
Health and Human Rights
Spring
2021
Zachary Tyler Bellis
European Human Rights
Spring
2021
Zachary Tyler Bellis
Speech, Society and the First Amendment
Spring
2021
Tennyson F. Benedict
Climate Law
Spring
2021
Tennyson F. Benedict
Clinic: Environmental Law
Spring
2021
Marc George Bernatchez
Clinic: Tax Fieldwork
Spring
2021
Marc George Bernatchez
Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2021
Abigail L. Bicknell
Trial Advocacy, Intensive
Spring
2021
Riley M. Breakell
Constitutional Law, An Introduction
Spring
2021
James Broderick
Intellectual Property
Spring
2021
Robert B. Brownell
Income Taxation of Corporations and Shareholders
Spring
2021
Meghan Frances Buckley
Advanced Topics in Regulation
Spring
2021
Meghan Frances Buckley
The Role of the Government Lawyer
Spring
2021
Adam Christopher Burns
Intellectual Property
Spring
2021
Kathleen Elizabeth Cason
Clinic: Asylum & Human Rights, Advanced Fieldwork
Spring
2021
Rachel Catanese
Clinic: Asylum & Human Rights, Advanced Fieldwork
Spring
2021
Jacob Noel Comment
Criminal Law
Spring
2021
Emma Michelle Cotnoir
Land Use
Spring
2021
Emily Meng Covey
Clinic: Transactional (CT Urban Legal Initiative)
Spring
2021
Jacqueline Cushing
Intellectual Property
Spring
2021
Rahul Darwar
Connecticut Administrative Law
Spring
2021
William Victor Deegan
Double Jeopardy
Spring
2021
William Victor Deegan
Space Law
Spring
2021
Megan Hannah DeFrank
Legal Spanish, Topics In
Spring
2021
Taylor Marie Dichello
Evidence
Spring
2021
Katherine Doyle
Connecticut Administrative Law
Spring
2021
Mumina A. Egal
Legal Practice: Interviewing Counseling & Advocacy
Spring
2021
Natasha Rose Esponda
Critical Race Theory
Spring
2021
Gregory S. Estabrooks
Clinic: Intellectual Property
Spring
2021
Ryan Eugene
Clinic: Tax Fieldwork
Spring
2021
Amanda C. Farrish
Legal Regulation of Art and Public Culture
Spring
2021
Liana A. Feinn
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2021
Benjamin Sommer Frascarelli
Clinic: Environmental Law
Spring
2021
Devon Hart Fray
Legal Spanish, Topics In
Spring
2021
Samuel M. Gagnon
Legal Practice: Interviewing Counseling & Advocacy
Spring
2021
Sydney Geer
Transactional Practice
Spring
2021
Lauren Teresa Graham
Clinic: Criminal Appellate Advocacy
Spring
2021
James Hamilton
Natural Resources Law
Spring
2021
Gulrukh Haroon
Legal Spanish, Topics In
Spring
2021
Thomas Joseph Hart
International Tax Policy
Spring
2021
Jeffrey Michael Higgins
Legal Practice: Interviewing Counseling & Advocacy
Spring
2021
Haley Alexis Hinton
Compliance Systems, Case Studies In
Spring
2021
Haley Alexis Hinton
Global Compliance and the Organization
Spring
2021

Pages