Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Tara T. Trull
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2019
Holly McCormac Walterscheid
Current Topics in Criminal Law Seminar
Spring
2019
Holly McCormac Walterscheid
Bar Exam Skills & Strategies
Spring
2019
Holly McCormac Walterscheid
Federal Courts
Spring
2019
James Mitchell Williams
Employment Law
Spring
2019
Andrew H. Wright
Wills & Trusts
Spring
2019
Andrew H. Wright
Advanced Topics in Family Law Seminar
Spring
2019
John L. Adair
Foundations of Law
Fall
2018
Kaleb C. Beck
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Nancy D. Brown
Torts
Fall
2018
Nancy D. Brown
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Chance R. Carter-Cox
Property and Economic Justice
Fall
2018
Andrei Bogdan Chira
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2018
James N. Clayton
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiaton
Fall
2018
Vallee Burrage Connor
Legislation
Fall
2018
Lauren Costin
Legal Reasoning, Writing, and Research
Fall
2018
Brandon A. Crompton
Dispute Resolution Processes
Fall
2018
James T. Cunningham
Immigration Law
Fall
2018
Luke C. Dendis
Children's Rights
Fall
2018
Joseph Andrew Dennis
Bankruptcy
Fall
2018
Joley N. Dixon
Legal Reasoning, Writing, and Research
Fall
2018
Charles Hayes Ellett
Family Law
Fall
2018
Stephanie J. Hauenstein
Health Law
Fall
2018
Stephanie J. Hauenstein
Remedies
Fall
2018
Chelsea W. Hester
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2018
Roselyn J. Hudson
First Amendment and Individual Rights
Fall
2018
Jonathon P. Hull
Contract Drafting
Fall
2018
Jacob D. Jackson
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2018
Courtney L. Lovelace
Constitutional Criminal Procedure
Fall
2018
Courtney L. Lovelace
Evidence
Fall
2018
Aaron M. Mann
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiaton
Fall
2018
Brandy L. Merrifield
Jurisprudence
Fall
2018
Joe Wiley Mitchell
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2018
Andrea M. Nemmers
Foundations of Law
Fall
2018
Andrea M. Nemmers
Legal Reasoning, Writing, and Research
Fall
2018
Lakeshia C. Parks
Secured Transactions
Fall
2018
Thurston H. Reynolds III
Legal Reasoning, Writing, and Research
Fall
2018
Thurston H. Reynolds, III
Torts
Fall
2018
Herbert Rice, III
Foundations of Law
Fall
2018
Daniel P. Roach
Administrative Law
Fall
2018
Hayden G. Sizemore
First Amendment and Individual RIghts
Fall
2018
Patrick R. Smith
Foundations of Law
Fall
2018
Patrick R. Smith
Foundations of Law
Fall
2018
Tara T. Trull
Constitutional Criminal Procedure
Fall
2018
Holly McCormac Walterscheid
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2018
James Mitchell Williams
Products Liability
Fall
2018
Alex J. Alred
Legal Analysis & Persuasion (Hamlett)
Spring
2018
Joseph K. Bamburg
Arbitration
Spring
2018
Joseph K. Bamburg
Employment Law
Spring
2018
Andrew Conner Blake
Law and Bioethics
Spring
2018

Pages