Faulkner University Thomas Goode Jones School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Holly McCormac
Property
Spring
2017
Tyler Morgan
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Spring
2017
Coy Morgan
Current Topics In Criminal Law (Seminar)
Spring
2017
Nastassia Myhand
Professional Responsibility (Dees)
Spring
2017
Taurus Myhand
Civil Procedure II (Keele)
Spring
2017
Justin Nolen
Contracts (DeBoer)
Spring
2017
Jessica Parker
Federal Courts
Spring
2017
Matthew Parten
Professional Responsibility (Yates)
Spring
2017
Blake Piel
Real Estate Practice
Spring
2017
Jack Pitts
Legal Analysis & Persuasion (Voigt)
Spring
2017
Alexandra SoloRio
Contract Drafting
Spring
2017
Jasmyne Webb-Crimiel
Trial Competition Team
Spring
2017
Tiffany White
Sales
Spring
2017
Christopher Baldwin
Dispute Resolution Processes
Fall
2016
Cameron Ball
Legal Reasoning, Research & Writing I (Hamlett)
Fall
2016
Brittany Bennett
Secured Transactions
Fall
2016
Andrew Blake
Foundations of Law (McFarland)
Fall
2016
David Burns
First Amendment & Individual Rights (Olree)
Fall
2016
Vallee Connor
Legal Reasoning, Research & Writing I (Hamlett)
Fall
2016
Vallee Connor
Civil Procedure I (Keele)
Fall
2016
Vallee Connor
Torts I
Fall
2016
Justin Edwards
Pre-Trial Practice (Craft)
Fall
2016
Justin Edwards
Property & Economic Justice
Fall
2016
Rory Gallagher
Bankruptcy
Fall
2016
Sandra Guerrero
Civil Rights
Fall
2016
Steven Hazelwood
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2016
Cole Huizinga
Religion & The Constitution
Fall
2016
Danielle Ingram
Advanced Legal Analysis
Fall
2016
Lauren James
Criminal Law (Yates)
Fall
2016
Robert McBride
Evidence (Yates)
Fall
2016
Holly McCormac
Legal Reasoning, Research & Writing I (Voigt)
Fall
2016
Holly McCormac
Torts I
Fall
2016
Nastassia Myhand
Children's Rights
Fall
2016
Enesha Nnaife
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiaton
Fall
2016
Justin Nolen
Legal Reasoning, Research & Writing I (Voigt)
Fall
2016
Matthew Parten
First Amendment & Individual Rights (Hammond)
Fall
2016
Matthew Parten
Constitutional Criminal Procedure (Otey)
Fall
2016
Megan Phillips
Civil Procedure I (Campbell)
Fall
2016
Megan Phillips
Criminal Law (Otey)
Fall
2016
Blake Piel
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2016
Blake Piel
Administrative Law
Fall
2016
Blake Piel
Health Law
Fall
2016
Blake Piel
Remedies
Fall
2016
Daniel Roach
Foundations of Law (MacLeod)
Fall
2016
Stephanie Robinson
Family Law (McTear)
Fall
2016
Matthew Smith
Jurisprudence
Fall
2016
Rachel Syx
Contract Drafting (Eubank)
Fall
2016
Zachary Trader
Evidence (Lester)
Fall
2016
Zachary Trader
Constitutional Criminal Procedure (DeBoer)
Fall
2016
Zachary Trader
Trial Advocacy for Competition
Fall
2016

Pages