University of Maine School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Brianne
M.
Bailey
Startup & Entrepreneurship Law
Fall
2023
Amanda
Bisol
Agriculture and the Environment
Fall
2023
Haley
Brazier
Selected Topics: Modern Family Law
Fall
2023
Mason
Brewer
Complex Problem Solving for Future Leaders
Fall
2023
Mason
Brewer
Federal Courts
Fall
2023
Rachel
Bruns
Refugee & Human Rights Clinic
Fall
2023
Benjamin
Clark
Cybersecurity
Fall
2023
Chase
Everett
Clark
International Trade Law
Fall
2023
Chase
Everett
Clark
Risk Mgt & Compliance Law & Practice
Fall
2023
Tori
Collins
General Practice Clinic
Fall
2023
Tori
Collins
Pretrial Practice
Fall
2023
Matthew
"Trey"
Cox
Selected Topics: Modern Family Law
Fall
2023
Hannah
Faucher
Intellectual Property
Fall
2023
Kevin
Fitzpatrick
Contracts
Fall
2023
Adam
Fortier-Brown
Contracts
Fall
2023
Olivia
Giles
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Christopher
Guay
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2023
Christopher
Guay
Youth Justice Clinic
Fall
2023
Sahra
Abdinoor
Hassan
Refugee & Human Rights Clinic
Fall
2023
Jennifer
Henning
Cannabis Law and Policy
Fall
2023
Zoe
E.
Lambert
Business Associations
Fall
2023
Zoe
E.
Lambert
Risk Mgt & Compliance Law & Practice
Fall
2023
Patrick
Miskovsky
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
Fall
2023
Elizabeth
O'Connor
Information Privacy Law
Fall
2023
Hayley
Rice
Torts
Fall
2023
Mark
A.
Sayre
Taxation I
Fall
2023
Mik
Schulte
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Fall
2023
Meredith
Scott
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2023
Margaret
Shields
Startup & Entrepreneurship Law
Fall
2023
J
Hanover
Shinay
Environmental Law and Policy
Fall
2023
J
Hanover
Shinay
Lawyering Skills in Clinical Practice
Fall
2023
J
Hanover
Shinay
Entertainment Law
Fall
2023
Hidden by request
Evidence
Fall
2023
Hidden by request
Juvenile Law
Fall
2023
Hidden by request
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Jacob
L.
Stern
Civil Procedure
Fall
2023
Jacob
L.
Stern
Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
Fall
2023
Kimberly
A.
Stevens
Legal Methods and Reasoning
Fall
2023
Jeff
Sullivan
Criminal Procedure-Investigations
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Tucker
International Trade Law
Fall
2023
Ben
Algeo
Climate Change Law & Policy
Spring
2023
Hannah
Babinski
Social Media Regulation
Spring
2023
Catherine
Elizabeth
Borgnis
Copyright Law
Spring
2023
Catherine
Elizabeth
Borgnis
Prisoner Assistance Clinic
Spring
2023
Anna
Boucher
Economic Development Practicum
Spring
2023
Mason
Brewer
Comparative Law
Spring
2023
Mason
Brewer
Admiralty & Maritime Law
Spring
2023
Hidden by request
Transactional Practicum: Deals
Spring
2023
Meredith
K.
Cook
Administrative Law
Spring
2023
Meredith
K.
Cook
Family Law
Spring
2023

Pages