University of Miami School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
ALEXANDRA SPAW
U.S. Constitutional Law I
Spring
2021
ALEXANDRA SPAW
CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Spring
2021
BRIDGET STEIN
U.S. Constitutional Law I
Spring
2021
KEVIN STONE
ADVANCED APPELLATE ADVOCACY II
Spring
2021
DAVID STUZIN
MINDFULNESS IN LAW
Spring
2021
DAVID STUZIN
COMPANION ANIMALS AND THE LAW
Spring
2021
Michael S. Tejada
BANKRUPTCY CLINIC II
Spring
2021
AXEL TORRES COLLS
SNEAKER LAW
Spring
2021
BENJAMIN TROTTO
HOUSING DISCRIMINATION
Spring
2021
ZOE VAYER
COASTAL LAW
Spring
2021
Matthew Wade
CRAFT ALCOHOL BEVERAGE AND CANNABIS
Spring
2021
James C. Wathen
Commercial Law: Secured Transactions
Spring
2021
James C. Wathen
Federal Income Tax I
Spring
2021
HARRELL WATTS
SUBSTANTIVE CRIMINAL LAW
Spring
2021
ZACKARY WEISS
INTERNATIONAL BANKRUPTCY
Spring
2021
Joyce Wu
MINDFULNESS IN LAW
Spring
2021
SAVANNAH YOUNG
CIVIL PROCEDURE II
Spring
2021
Jilissa Zoltko
Family Law
Spring
2021
Matthew J. Benedict
Investor Rights Clinic
Summer
2021
Yuliet Fandino Diaz
Health Rights Clinic
Summer
2021
William V. Hyland
ELECTRONIC DISCOVERY
Summer
2021
Megan Jacobson
Writing and Editing for Lawyers
Summer
2021
Laura Juanes Micas
Law and the Media
Summer
2021
John Keller
FLORIDA LEGAL RESEARCH TECHNIQUES
Summer
2021
Alyssa Levy
Trademark Management and Business Strategy
Summer
2021
Mitchel Lindheim
Adv Rhetoric: Legal Analysis, Persuasion & Advocac
Summer
2021
Yanitza Sanchez Batista
HUMAN RIGHTS CLINIC
Summer
2021
James C. Wathen
BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS
Summer
2021
Adam J. Brown
Federal Income Tax I
Fall
2020
Sems Albazz
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2020
Yesenia L. Alfonso
Concepts International Arbitration
Fall
2020
Natasha Alvarez
CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Fall
2020
Sarah D. Angress
Contracts
Fall
2020
Morgan Anisman
Legal Communication and Research I
Fall
2020
Matthew J. Benedict
Torts
Fall
2020
Erin N. Berhan
BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS
Fall
2020
Luis D. Blanco
EVIDENCE
Fall
2020
Erik R. Blekht
Startup Practicum
Fall
2020
Laura Blockman
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2020
Laura Blockman
Legal Communication and Research I
Fall
2020
Arielle J. Brazeal
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2020
Isabelle M. Carbajales
Torts
Fall
2020
Daniela Carreras
Trademark Law
Fall
2020
Alyssa F. Chamberlin
Torts
Fall
2020
Camila Chediak
Negotiation Skills for Client
Fall
2020
Ryan E. Chusid
Corporate Tax
Fall
2020
Myles K. Crandall
PROPERTY
Fall
2020
Christian A. De La Osa
Federal Income Tax I
Fall
2020
John Y. Doty
ELECTRONIC DISCOVERY
Fall
2020
Catherine A. Dremluk
Legal Communication and Research I
Fall
2020

Pages