University of Nevada Las Vegas William S. Boyd School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Theresa Thibeau
Sp. Top: ADR In Employment Law
Spring
2021
Hidden by request
Sp. Top: ADR In Employment Law
Spring
2021
Jazmine Thompson
American Legal History
Spring
2021
Courtnhi Vo
Immigration Law
Spring
2021
Hidden by request
Immigration Law
Spring
2021
Sarah Voehl
Legislation
Spring
2021
Katrina Weil
Sp Top: Law & Business of Music Industry
Spring
2021
Nicole Weis
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2021
Hidden by request
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2021
Siobhan Wilkinson
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2021
Nicholas Wolfram
Criminal Law
Spring
2021
Nicholas Wolfram
Employment Discrimination Law
Spring
2021
Winnie Wu
Lawyering Process II
Spring
2021
Mia Bacher
Environmental Quality Law
Summer
2021
Danielle Figas
Trial Advocacy
Summer
2021
Elizabeth Hanson
Negotiation
Summer
2021
Elizabeth Hanson
Pretrial Litigation: Criminal
Summer
2021
Robert Lemus
Business Organizations
Summer
2021
Allison Mann
Special Topics: Comparative Gaming Law
Summer
2021
Kimberlie Nelson
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing
Summer
2021
Cristina Phipps
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2021
Tabetha Steinberg
Family Law
Summer
2021
Amanda Vogel
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing
Summer
2021
Jacqueline Vokoun Duran
Special Topics: Comparative Gaming Law
Summer
2021
Jake Ward
Environmental Quality Law
Summer
2021
Kristin Wilde
Community Property
Summer
2021
Radia Amari
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2020
Radia Amari
Special Topics in Law: Misdemeanor Clinic
Fall
2020
Skylar Arakawa-Pamphilon
Federal Indian Law
Fall
2020
Julia Armendariz
Secured Transactions
Fall
2020
Kaleb Bailey
Lawyering Process I
Fall
2020
Brady Bathke
Special Topics: Tech, Innovation & Gaming Law
Fall
2020
John Bays
Family Law
Fall
2020
John Bays
Copyright
Fall
2020
Eliyahu Bergida
Secured Transactions
Fall
2020
Gillian Block
ST: Law & Inequality - Policing, Protest & Reform
Fall
2020
Milica Bosnjak
Antitrust
Fall
2020
Steven Brecher
Special Topics in Law: Evidence Skills
Fall
2020
Michael Brooks
Contracts
Fall
2020
Michael Brooks
Civil Procedure/ADR
Fall
2020
Samuel Bruketta
Community Property
Fall
2020
Andrew Cash
Torts
Fall
2020
Tanner Castro
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2020
Edward Cate-Cribari
Pretrial Litigation: Civil
Fall
2020
Sean Caughey
Patents, Trademarks & Trade Secrets
Fall
2020
Shay Digenan
Special Topics in Law: Civil Rights
Fall
2020
Gary Ebersbach
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2020
Kyle Fenton
Resort Hotel Casino Law
Fall
2020
Kyle Fenton
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2020
Christal Folashade
Special Topics in Law: Comparative Gaming Law
Fall
2020

Pages